Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา และความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of instruction using storyline method in social studies on learning achievement and analytical thinking ability of mathayom suksa one students of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.64
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ และกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบปกติ และ เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ และกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบปกติ เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการเรียนด้วยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกปีที่ 1 ของโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม จำนวน 74 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 38 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 36 คน โดยใช้แผนการสอน 2 แบบ คือ แผนการสอนการเรียนแบบสตอรี่ไลน์ จำนวน 9 แผนและแผนการสอนการเรียนแบบปกติจำนวน 12 แผน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบ คาบละ 50 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.81 และแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.70 เปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาด้วยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างจากนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ มีคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ไม่แตกต่างจากนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คะแนนความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Compares social studies lerning achievement of mathayom suksa one students between the group using storyline instruction method and the group using conventional instruction method, and compares analytical thinking ability of mathayom suksa one students between the group using storyline instruction method and the group using conventional instruction method. Compares analytical thinking ability before and after of the students in the group using storyline instruction method. The samples were seventy-four of mathayom suksa one students from Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School. The sample was devided into groups: an experimental group with thirty-eight students and a control group with thirty-six students. There were two sets of lesson plans : nine daily lesson plans for storyline instruction method and twelve daily lesson plans for conventional instruction method. Duration of experiment was ten weeks, consisted of two periods per week and fifty minutes per period. Two sets of research instruments were social studies learning achievement test which had reliabilities of 0.81 and analytical thinking ability test which had reliabilities of 0.70. The data were compaired by using t-test. The results of this research were as follows: 1. There were no statistically differences in learning achievement scores at .05 level of significance between the groups of students who learned social studies by storyline instruction method and those who learned social studies by conventional instruction method. 2. There were no statistically differences in analytical thinking ability scores at .05 level of significance between the groups of students who learned social studies by storyline instruction method and those who learned social studies by conventional instruction method. 3. Analytical thinking ability scores before and after of the students in the group using storyline instruction method were not statistically different at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License