Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาการใช้อิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอ ในศูนย์การเรียนสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of an electronic portfolio implementation in learning centers for preschoolers
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.45
Abstract
พัฒนาอิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอ ในศูนย์การเรียนสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล และศึกษาปัญหาการใช้อิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอ ในศูนย์การเรียนสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล ประชากรในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นอนุบาล 1 ของบ้านเด็กจุฬาฯ สังกัดจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2541 จำนวน 15 คน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ หลังการทดลองใช้อิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอ ในศูนย์การเรียนแล้ว อิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอสามารถใช้ประเมินความสามารถ ตามแนวพหุปัญญาและจุดประสงค์การเรียนของนักเรียนได้สูงกว่าร้อยละ 80 อิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอที่ปรับปรุงแล้วและนำเสนอ ประกอบด้วยหลักการของอิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอ วัตถุประสงค์ การศึกษาโปรแกรมจัดเก็บข้อมูลอิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอ การสร้างระบบการใช้อิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอ เกณฑ์การประเมินผลการใช้อิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอ การดำเนินการพัฒนาอิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอ ในศูนย์การเรียนแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ 1) ระยะการสร้างอิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอในศูนย์การเรียน 2) ระยะการทดลองใช้อิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอในศูนย์การเรียน 3) ระยะการปรับปรุงและนำเสนอการใช้อิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอ ในศูนย์การเรียน เอกสารของอิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอในศูนย์การเรียนคือ คู่มือการใช้อิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอในศูนย์การเรียน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน คือ 1) การใช้โปรแกรมจัดเก็บข้อมูลอิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอ ในศูนย์การเรียน 2) วิธีบูรณาการการใช้อิเล็กทรอนิกส์พอร์ทโฟลิโอ กับการจัดการเรียนการสอนในศูนย์การเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the electronic portfolio implementation in learning centers for preschoolers and to study the problems of the electronic portfolio implementation in learning centers for preschoolers. The subjects used in this study were 15 preschoolers, level 1 of Bandek Chulalongkorn University, academic year 1998. The results were as follow : after the electronic portfolio implementation in learning centers, the electronic portfolio could evaluate higher than 80 percent of multiple intelligence abilities and learning objectives of preschoolers. The revised and proposed electronic portfolio consists of the electronic profile principles objectives, the study of an electronic portfolio database program, the system electronic portfolio implementation in learning centers, and the criteria of evaluating the electronic portfolio usage. The implementing procedures included the following 3 phases : 1) development of electronic portfolio in learning centers, 2) experiment of using the electronic portfolio in learning centers, 3) revision and presentation of the electronic portfolio implementation in the learning centers. Accompanying document of electronic portfolio in learning centers was a manual consisted of 2 parts : 1) the usage of the electronic portfolio database program in learning centers, 2) the method to integrate the implementation of electronic portfolio with the learning centers instruction.
Creative Commons License