Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมเสรีของครูอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of free play activities organization of preschool teachers in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Bangkok Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสภาพรรณ ชยสมบัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.39
Abstract
ศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมเสรีของครูอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูประจำชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย จากโรงเรียนอนุบาลสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2541 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสำรวจลักษณะทางกายภาพของห้องเรียนและศูนย์/มุม แบบสังเกตการจัดกิจกรรมเสรีของครูอนุบาล และแบบสัมภาษณ์การจัดกิจกรรมเสรีของครูอนุบาล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูอนุบาลส่วนใหญ่จัดสภาพแวดล้อมในห้องเรียนและในศูนย์/มุม ได้เหมาะสมสวยงาม มีวัสดุครุภัณฑ์สำหรับครูและเด็ก ในห้องเรียนจัดเป็นศูนย์/มุมไม่น้อยกว่า 4 ศูนย์/มุม ลักษณะกิจกรรมที่ครูส่วนใหญ่จัดคือ จัดเตรียมสื่อ/วัสดุอุปกรณ์ทั้งของจริงและของจำลองไว้ในศูนย์/มุมที่ครูจัดเพิ่มและศูนย์/มุมที่มีอยู่เดิมในห้อง กิจกรรมมีความหลากหลายเหมาะสมกับวัย พัฒนาการและชีวิตประจำวันของเด็ก สื่อ/วัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ครูใช้ในศูนย์/มุมมีความเหมาะสมกับวัย และความต้องการของเด็ก มีคุณภาพคงทน และเด็กอนุบาลสนใจกิจกรรม สนใจสื่อ/วัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ครูจัด โดยใช้เวลาทำกิจกรรม/เล่นในศูนย์/มุมบ้าน ศูนย์/มุมเครื่องเล่นสัมผัสและเกมการศึกษามากที่สุด ลักษณะการเล่น/ทำกิจกรรมของเด็กมีทั้งเล่นคนเดียว เล่นคู่ขนานและเล่นเป็นกลุ่ม ขั้นตอนในการดำเนินกิจกรรม ครูใช้วิธีแนะนำ อธิบาย สาธิตขั้นตอนในการทำกิจกรรมและส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้เด็กทั้งรายบุคคล รายกลุ่มย่อย เมื่อเด็กมีพฤติกรรมไม่เหมาะสมครูใช้วิธีกล่าวตักเตือน พูดคุยกับเด็กเป็นรายบุคคลและให้การเสริมแรง และจากวิธีที่ครูใช้แก้ปัญหาพฤติกรรมไม่เหมาะสม หรือการให้แรงเสริมทางลบ เด็กส่วนใหญ่ยอมรับและปฏิบัติตาม จากการให้แรงเสริมทางบวกเด็กแสดงอาการดีใจ และกระตือรือร้นในการทำกิจกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the free play activities organization of preschool teachers and students in schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Bangkok primary education, academic year 1998. Data collection methods were survey physical environment of classrooms and centers/corners, observation free play activities by teachers and students and interviewing for teachers. The result of this research : most of the teachers managed the appropriate and beautiful environment in their classrooms and learning centers, fully equipments for teachers and students, there were about 4 learning centers in each rooms. Most of the activities that the teachers provided : preparing the teaching aids and equipments in real and unreal types in the former or new centers. The activities were varied, suitable for all ages, developments and daily life for the students. Teaching aids and equipments were suitable and desirable with high quality and strength, and the students were interested in activities, teaching aids and equipments. Most of them spent most of times playing in Housekeeping Center and Maniputative Games Center. About how to do/play activities, students preferred solilary play, parallel play and group play. The procedure of the activities, the teachers introduced, explained and demonstrated step by step, encouraged the students individually and groups working. When they found their students doing unexpected behavior, they gave them comments, suggestions and reinforcement individually. This method helped the teachers to solve the unexpected behavior problems, the students agree and accepted the teacher's rules. When the teachers gave them reinforcement, they were pleased and eagered to do the activities with happiness.
Creative Commons License