Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวแปรคัดสรรที่ใช้ทำนายผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ ประเภทวิธีเรียนทางไกล ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The selected variables for predicting learning achivement of learners in non-formal general education by distance learning in Changwat Samut Prakan
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.33
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวแปรดัดสรรที่ใช้ทำนายผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาการ ศึกษานอกโรงเรียน สายสามัญ ประเภทวิธีเรียนทางไกล ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ และหาตัวแปรดัดสรรที่ใช้ทำนายเพื่อนำมาสร้างสมการทำนายผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ในภาพรวม ประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักศึกษาที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนในภาคเรียนที่ 2/2541 ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการรวมจำนวน 25,359 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ได้รับการเลือกแบบสุ่มในแต่ละอำเภอ ได้จำนวนตัวอย่างรวม 394 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้การวิจัย คือแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งได้รับกลับคืนมา 337 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.53 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติบรรยาย คือ คำนวนค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน แบะการถดถอยพหุคูณเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นๆ ซึ่งผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดีนี้ กลุ่มตัวอย่งจำนวน 337 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.53 ประกอบด้วย เพศหญิง 214 คน เพศชาย 123 คน ตัวแปรดัดสรรที่ดีที่สุดที่สามารถทำนายผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ .05 คือ การใช้สื่อของนักศึกษานักศึกษา (เอกสารคำสอนที่ครูประจำกลุ่มจัดหาให้ MEDIA17) จำนวนปีที่ขาดความต่อเนื่องในการศึกษา (YIME) และแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ (ACM) ซึ่งสมการในรูปคะแนน มาตราฐาน คือ Z = 453 (MEDIA17) + .362 (ACM) – .095 (TIME)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research were to study selected variables which related to the achievement learning type of general education by distance learning in Changwat Samut prakarn, and to construct the multiple regression equation for predictive achievement. Research populations were 25,359 group of facilitators in Changwat Samut Prakarm. The instrument utilized for data collection was a questionnaire. Three hundred and ninety-four copies of questionnaire were distributed to the group of facilitors, three hundred and thirty-seven copies or 85.53 percent were computed and returned. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation | simple correlation coefficient and stepwise multiple multiple regression analysis. Research findings were as follows: Three hundred and thirty-seven copies or 85.53 are male 123 copies, female 241 copies. The selected variables for predicting achievement of learners significant at the 0.01 and 0.05 level were media (media 17) time (time) and achievement motivation (acm) and standard score Z as follows : Z = 0.453 (media 17) + .362 (acm)- .095 (time)
Creative Commons License