Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Academic Management Strategies of Private School Based on The Concept of Productive Pedagogy for Diverse Learners
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Second Advisor
เพ็ญวรา ชูประวัต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.919
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยคือ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนเอกชน การเรียนการสอนที่มีผลิตภาพและผู้เรียนที่มีความแตกต่าง 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนเอกชนตามแนวคิดการเรียนการสอนที่มีผลิตภาพสำหรับผู้เรียนที่มีความแตกต่าง 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนเอกชนตามแนวคิดการเรียนการสอนที่มีผลิตภาพสำหรับผู้เรียนที่มีความแตกต่าง ประชากรคือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัด สำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน ประเภท สามัญศึกษา จำนวน 1,032 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลแต่ละโรงเรียนได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครู และครูฝ่ายวิชาการ รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 864 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินกรอบวิจัย แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินร่างกลยุทธ์ โดยมีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNIModified) และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนเอกชน การเรียนการสอนที่มีผลิตภาพและผู้เรียนที่มีความแตกต่าง ได้แก่ 1.1) การบริหารวิชาการ ประกอบด้วย (1) หลักสูตร (2) การเรียนการสอน (3) การวัดและประเมินผล 1.2) การเรียนการสอนที่มีผลิตภาพ ประกอบด้วย (1) คุณภาพทางปัญญา (2) การเชื่อมโยง (3) ห้องเรียนที่เอื้อต่อการเรียน (4) การยอมรับและเห็นคุณค่าในความแตกต่าง 1.3) ผู้เรียนที่มีความแตกต่าง ประกอบด้วย (1) ผู้เรียนมีผลการเรียนระดับสูง (2) ผู้เรียนมีผลการเรียนระดับกลาง (3) ผู้เรียนมีผลการเรียนระดับต่ำ 2) สภาพปัจจุบัน ด้านหลักสูตร ผู้เรียนที่มีผลการเรียนระดับสูง และ ระดับกลาง โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผู้เรียนที่มีผลการเรียนระดับต่ำ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการเรียนการสอน ผู้เรียนที่มีผลการเรียนระดับสูง และ ระดับกลาง โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผู้เรียนที่มีผลการเรียนระดับต่ำ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ผู้เรียนที่มีผลการเรียนระดับสูง และ ระดับกลาง โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผู้เรียนที่มีผลการเรียนระดับต่ำ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในส่วนของสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ ด้านหลักสูตรผู้เรียนที่มีผลการเรียนระดับสูง และ ระดับกลาง โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผู้เรียนที่มีผลการเรียนระดับต่ำ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการเรียนการสอน ผู้เรียนที่มีผลการเรียนระดับสูง ระดับกลาง และ ระดับต่ำ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ผู้เรียนที่มีผลการเรียนระดับสูง และ ระดับกลาง โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผู้เรียนที่มีผลการเรียนระดับต่ำ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3) กลยุทธ์ ประกอบด้วย (1) พัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการด้านจุดมุ่งหมายหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเรียนการสอนที่มีผลิตภาพสำหรับผู้เรียนที่มีความแตกต่าง (2) พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการเรียนการสอนที่มีผลิตภาพสำหรับผู้เรียนที่มีความแตกต่าง (3) ยกระดับการวัดและประเมินผลตามแนวคิดการเรียนการสอนที่มีผลิตภาพสำหรับผู้เรียนที่มีความแตกต่าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the conceptual framework of academic management in private school based on the concept of productive pedagogy for diverse learners 2) to study the current and desirable states of academic management in private school based on the concept of productive pedagogy for diverse learners 3) to develop academic administration strategy management in private school based on the concept of productive pedagogy for diverse learners The population in this research was 1,032 schools under the office of the private education commission and the sample was 604 people, including a school director, a teacher and a teacher in an academic department. The research instruments used in this study were evaluation forms for conceptual frameworks, questionnaires, and strategic evaluation form to testify feasibility and appropriateness of the strategies. The data were analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNIModified, and content analysis. The results were as follows: 1) the conceptual framework consisted of 3 aspects. (1) academic management including curriculum, instruction and assessment (2) productive pedagogies including Intellectual quality, connectedness, supportive classroom environment, and working with and valuing differences (3) diverse learners including high achievers, medium achievers and low achievers. 2) general, the current state found that in the curriculum, the high and medium achievers were performed at high level, meanwhile the low achievers were performed at medium level. In instruction, the high and medium achievers were performed at a high level, but the low achievers were performed at a medium level. In Assessment, the high and medium achievers were performed at a high level, but the low achievers were performed at medium level. The desirable states found that in the curriculum, the high and medium achievers were performed at a high level, but the low achievers performed at medium level. In the instruction, high medium and low achievers performed at high level. In the assessment, the high and medium achievers performed at high and low achievers performed at medium level. 3) the academic administration strategies comprised of (1) developing the goals of the curriculum in the academic management based on the concept of productive pedagogy for diverse learners (2) enhancing the instruction based on the concept of productive pedagogy for diverse learners (3) evaluating the assessment based on the concept of productive pedagogy for diverse learners.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.