Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเรื่องการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the computer-assisted instruction on item analysis
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทุมพร จามรมาน
Second Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.20
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเรื่องการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบ โดยมีเนื้อหาประกอบด้วย มโนทัศน์ของการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบ ประเภทของข้อสอบ การวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบ การฝึกปฏิบัติวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบ และการใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเรื่องการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบ และแบบประเมิน บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการวิจัย คือ นิสิตคณะศึกษาศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัย ศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ จำนวน 92 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยอมรับว่าบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเรื่องการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบมีความสะดวกต่อการใช้ และมีเนื้อหาสมบูรณ์ครบถ้วนในด้านเนื้อหาสาระการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบ 2. บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนมีประสิทธิผลตามเกณฑ์70/70 และมีความเหมาะสม ในด้านส่วนประกอบของบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือด้านเนื้อหาสาระ ด้านภาพและรูปแบบ และด้านแบบฝึกหัด มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยจาก 4 เท่ากับ 3.609, 3.525, 3.472 และ 3.422 ตามลำดับ 3. คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนจากการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the computer-assisted instruction on item analysis. The contents in this program were: concept of item analysis, item types, item analysis, item analysis practices, and computerized item analysis. The computer-assisted instruction on item analysis was implemented and the questionnaires were used to collect data to evaluate program. The samples were 92 students of the Faculty of Education of Srinakharinwirot University. The results showed that: 1. Experts accepted that the program was convenient to use and had complete contents of item analysis. 2. The program was efficient by the criteria of 70/70 and the components of the program were evaluated to be the most suitable, followed by the contents, pictures and forms, and the practices. The average scores from 4 of these items are 3.609, 3.525, 3.472 and 3.422 3. The difference of the average scores of pre-test and posttest measured from the samples was significant at .001 level.
Creative Commons License