Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แฟ้มสะสมงานโรงเรียน : การวิจัยรายกรณีโรงเรียนไผทอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
School portfolio : a case study research of Pataiudomsuksa School
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.18
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการการจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมงานโรงเรียน ลักษณะและองค์ประกอบของแฟ้มสะสมงานโรงเรียนและศึกษาปัจจัยที่สงผลต่อการดำเนินงานในกระบวนการการจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมงานโรงเรียน โดยศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีโรงเรียนไผทอุดมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหาร 1 คน และบุคลากรครูจำนวน 33 คน ในการดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้กระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม จากการดำเนินการวิจัย พบว่า กระบวนการการจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมงานโรงเรียนไผทอุดมศึกษามีทั้งสิ้น 7 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การวางแผน 2) การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและหลักฐาน 3) การคัดเลือกผลงาน 4) การแสดงความคิดเห็นต่อผลงานและประเมินผลงาน 5) การจัดระบบแฟ้มสะสมงานโรงเรียน 6) การจัดนิทรรศการแสดงผลงาน และ 7) การประเมินผลงานจากบุคคลและหน่วยงานภายนอก แฟ้มสะสมงานโรงเรียนไผทอุดมศึกษาเป็นแฟ้มสะสมงานระยะยาว จัดทำขึ้นเป็นรายปีการศึกษา มีองค์ประกอบ 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 ส่วนนำ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 ส่วนเนื้อหา องค์ประกอบที่ 3 ส่วนการประเมินและองค์ประกอบที่ 4 ส่วนภาคผนวก จากการศึกษาปัจจัย พบว่า มีปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานในกระบวนการการจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมงานโรงเรียน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ปัจจัย คือ ปัจจัยด้านผู้บริหารและปัจจัยด้านอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาของโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study school portfolio processes, characteristics and element of school portfolio and to study the factors that effect on performance in school by using a case study research of Pataiudomsuksa School, Bangkok. The sample consisted of a principal and 33 teachers. The participatory action research was employed to collect the data. It was found that there were 7 processes of school portfolio of Pataiudomsuksa School were 1) planning 2) data and evidence 3) product selection based on criteria 4) product reflection and evaluation 5) systematic school portfolio setting 6) product presentation 7) product evaluation by external people and department. Pataiudomsuksa School portfolio has a long term school portfolio on each academic year. It cinsists of 4 elements as follows: 1) Introduction 2) Content 3) Evaluation 4) Appendix. There were two majors factors, principle factor and school consultant factor, that effect on performance in school portfolio processes.
Creative Commons License