Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Secondary School Management Strategy According To The Concept Of Professional Learning Community Faculty Trust And The Quality Of Educational Outcomes
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัญชา ชลาภิรมย์
Second Advisor
ธีรภัทร กุโลภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.918
Abstract
การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษากรอบแนวคิด ทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ ความไว้วางใจของคณะครูและคุณภาพของผลลัพธ์ทางการศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ ความไว้วางใจของคณะครูและคุณภาพของผลลัพธ์ทางการศึกษา 3) เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ ความไว้วางใจของคณะครูและคุณภาพของผลลัพธ์ทางการศึกษา โดยการวิจัยเป็นแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed-Method Research) โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ และการสนทนากลุ่ม ประชากรคือโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสพฐ. สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 333 โรงและเก็บข้อมูลจาก ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการ หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระฯ และครู นำมาคำนวณหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน รวมถึงวิเคราะห์ค่าความต้องการจำเป็น และนำมาพัฒนาเป็นกลยุทธ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดของงานวิจัยสร้างจากกรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการ กรอบแนวคิดชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ กรอบแนวคิดความไว้วางใจของคณะครู และกรอบแนวคิดคุณภาพของผลลัพธ์ทางการศึกษา 2) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการวัดและประเมินผลมีค่าเฉลี่ยภาพรวมมากที่สุด ส่วนการพัฒนาหลักสูตรมีค่าเฉลี่ยภาพรวมน้อยที่สุด 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ ความไว้วางใจของคณะครูและคุณภาพของผลลัพธ์ทางการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 3 กลยุทธ์หลัก ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์หลักที่ 1 ปฏิรูปหลักสูตรด้านคุณภาพผลลัพธ์ทางการศึกษาด้วยแนวคิดชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและความไว้วางใจของคณะครู กลยุทธ์หลักที่ 2 ปฏิวัติการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยแนวคิดชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและความไว้วางใจของคณะครูเพื่อให้เกิดคุณภาพผลลัพธ์ทางการศึกษา และกลยุทธ์หลักที่ 3 ยกระดับการวัดและประเมินผลคุณภาพผลลัพธ์ทางการศึกษาด้วยความไว้วางใจของคณะครูและชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ อันประกอบด้วย 9 กลยุทธ์รอง และ 21 วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives were 1) to study the conceptual framework of the secondary school management according to the concept of professional learning community (PLC), faculty trust and the quality of educational outcomes 2) to study the current and desirable state of the secondary school management according to the concept of professional learning community (PLC), faculty trust and the quality of educational outcomes 3) to develop the secondary school management strategies according to the concept of professional learning community (PLC), faculty trust and the quality of educational outcomes. By using the Mixed-Method research including the documentary research, survey research, and focus group discussion. The samples are the secondary schools under OBEC, a total of 333 schools, by collect the data from the school principal, the vice principal, the head of department, and teachers. Data analysis including descriptive statistics and develop to be a strategic management. The findings were 1) the conceptual framework consisted of the academic administration, professional learning community, faculty trust and the quality of educational outcomes 2) The current state and desirable state in the overview both have the highest value. In detail, the measurement and evaluation has the highest value in average while the curriculum development has the lowest. 3) the secondary school management strategies according to the concept of professional learning community, faculty trust and the quality of educational outcomes consisted of 3 main strategies: 1) Reform the curriculum to the quality of educational outcomes with the professional learning community and faculty trust 2) Revolutionize teaching and learning with the concept of professional learning community and faculty trust to achieve the quality of educational outcomes 3) Elevating the measurement and evaluation of the quality of educational outcomes with the concept of professional learning community and faculty trust. They consist of 9 sub strategies and 21 procedures.
Creative Commons License