Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของสถานการณ์จำลองท้ายบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน เรื่องน้ำเสีย ที่มีต่อการสรุป แนวคิด และแนวปฏิบัติ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of simulation at the end of computer assisted instruction lesson on waste water upon conclusion thoughtway and practice of pratom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วชิราพร อัจฉริยโกศล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.12
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของสถานการณ์จำลองท้ายบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ ช่วยสอน เรื่อง น้ำเสีย ที่มีต่อ การสรุป, แนวคิด, และแนวปฏิบัติ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2542 โรงเรียน อนุบาลชัยภูมิ จังหวัดชัยภูมิ จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 15 คน โดย การแบ่งแบบจับคู่ (Matched pairs) กลุ่มทดลองเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีสถานการณ์ จำลองท้ายบทเรียน กลุ่มควบคุมเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่ไม่มีสถานการณ์จำลองท้ายบทเรียน จากนั้นทั้งสองกลุ่มได้ทำแบบทดสอบชุดเดียวกัน คือแบบวัดการสรุปเนื้อหา แบบวัดทางด้านแนวคิด และแบบวัดแนวทางปฏิบัติ เกี่ยวกับเรื่อง น้ำเสีย แล้วนำแบบทดสอบทั้งสองกลุ่มมาวิเคราะห์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน โดยการทดสอบค่าที (t - test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีสถานการณ์จำลอง ท้ายบทเรียน และที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่ไม่มีสถานการณ์จำลองท้ายบทเรียน มีผลการเรียนในด้านการสรุปเนื้อหาบทเรียน แนวคิด และแนวปฏิบัติ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 โดยนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีสถานการณ์จำลองท้ายบทเรียนมี ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่ไม่มีสถานการณ์ จำลองท้ายบทเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the effects of simulation at the end of computer assisted instruction lesson in “waste water" upon conclusion, thought way, and practice of Pratom Suksa three students. The subjects were 30 students of Pratom Suksa three in the academic year of 1999 at Auban Chaiyaphum School, Chaiyaphum Province. The subjects ware divided into two groups by using matched airs technique. Each group consisted of 15 students. The experimental group learned from CAI lesson with simulation at the end of the lesson. The control group learned from CAI lesson without simulation. Following the experimental treatment, all students in bout groups were given a test of learning achievement upon conclusion, though way, and practice on “waste water." All data collected were analyzed to compare the learning achievement by using t-test at the level of significance .05. The research reveals that there were statistical significant difference effects between CAI lesson with simulation at the end of the lesson and CAI lesson without simulation at the end upon conclusion, thought way, and practice of the students at the level of significance .05. The students who studied with CAI lesson with simulation at the end achieved significantly higher than those who studied with CAI lesson without simulation at the end of lesson.
Creative Commons License