Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing organizational citizenship behaviors of primary school teachers
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.917
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) ศึกษาระดับพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์การของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์การของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 304 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ระดับพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์การของครูโรงเรียนประถมในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พฤติกรรมด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับมากที่สุด คือ พฤติกรรมการให้ความร่วมมือ พฤติกรรมการคำนึงถึงผู้อื่น และพฤติกรรมการให้ความช่วยเหลือ ส่วนพฤติกรรมด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับมาก คือ พฤติกรรมความอดทนอดกลั้น และพฤติกรรมความสำนึกในหน้าที่ 2. ภาพรวมแนวทางการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์การของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา มีแนวทางการพัฒนาเป็นรูปแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการฝึกอบรมในขณะปฎิบัติงานและการฝึกอบรมนอกงาน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน ด้านพฤติกรรมความสำนึกในหน้าที่แนวทางการพัฒนาที่เหมาะสม คือ การเรียนรู้แบบออนไลน์และการให้คำปรึกษาแบบตัวต่อตัว ด้านพฤติกรรมความอดทนอดกลั้นแนวทางการพัฒนาที่เหมาะสม คือ การอบรมสัมมนาและการเรียนรู้ผ่านการทำงานกลุ่ม ด้านพฤติกรรมการให้ความช่วยเหลือแนวทางการพัฒนาที่เหมาะสม คือ การศึกษาดูงานและการเรียนรู้ผ่านการลงมือปฎิบัติจริงหรือการเรียนรู้ผ่านประสบการณ์ ด้านพฤติกรรมการคำนึงถึงผู้อื่นแนวทางการพัฒนาที่เหมาะสม คือ ระบบพี่เลี้ยงและการศึกษาดูงาน และด้านพฤติกรรมการให้ความร่วมมือแนวทางการพัฒนาที่เหมาะสม คือ การศึกษาดูงานและการให้คำปรึกษาแบบตัวต่อตัว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the research were 1) to study the level of organization citizenship behaviors of primary school teachers 2) to propose approaches of developing organization citizenship behaviors of primary school teachers. The respondents were 304 teachers. The data were collected using questionnaires and suitability and possibility test. Quantitative data were analyzed using frequency distribution, percentage mean, standard deviation and contest analysis. The findings indicated that: 1. The organization citizenship behaviors of primary school teachers in overall were at highest level. Considering each aspect: Civic virtue, Courtesy and Altruism were rated highest level, followed by Sportsmanship and Conscientiousness were rated high level. 2. Approaches of organization citizenship behaviors of primary school teachers were integrated on the job training with off the job training. Considering each aspect: the appropriated methods of Conscientiousness were E-Learning and One-to-One Counseling. The appropriated methods of Sportsmanship were Lecture and Seminar. The appropriated methods of Altruism were Field Trip and Experience Based/In-work Learning. The appropriated methods of were Coaching and Field Trip and the appropriated methods of Civic virtue were Field Trip and Counseling.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.