Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลิกภาพ รูปแบบของปฏิสัมพันธ์ และระดับของปฏิสัมพันธ์ในการเรียนโดยใช้การประชุมทางคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีผลต่อสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Interactions among personalities, types of interactive learning in computer conferencing upon learning achievement of the graduate students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Second Advisor
ไกรวิชิต ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบของปฏิสัมพันธ์ และระดับของปฏิสัมพันธ์ในการเรียนโดยใช้การประชุมทางคอมพิวเตอร์ของผู้เรียนที่มีลักษณะบุคลิกภาพที่ต่างกัน 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียนที่เกิดจากการจัดความสัมพันธ์ของรูปแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ ระดับของปฏิสัมพันธ์ในการเรียนและลักษณะบุคลิกภาพของผู้เรียนในรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย เป็นนักศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 สาขาวิชาโสตทัศนศึกษาหรือเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาจากจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ และมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร จำนวน 35 คน โดยจำแนกตามลักษณะบุคลิกภาพแบบแสดงตัวและเก็บตัว รูปแบบของปฏิสัมพันธ์ในการเรียนแบบผู้เรียนกับคอมพิวเตอร์ และแบบผู้เรียนกับผู้เรียนกับคอมพิวเตอร์โดยเรียนด้วยการประชุมทางคอมพิวเตอร์ใน 3 ระดับปฏิสัมพันธ์คือ ระดับโต้ตอบ ก้าวหน้าและแลกเปลี่ยน และวิเคราะห์ผลโดยใช้สถิติ 3 way ANOVA แบบการวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลิกภาพ รูปแบบของปฏิสัมพันธ์และระดับของปฏิสัมพันธ์ ในการเรียน 2. ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญระหว่างลักษณะบุคลิกภาพแบบแสดงตัวและเก็บตัว 3. รูปแบบของปฏิสัมพันธ์ในการเรียนที่มีรูปแบบผู้เรียนกับผู้เรียนกับคอมพิวเตอร์มีสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียนสูงกว่ารูปแบบผู้เรียนกับคอมพิวเตอร์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 4. ระดับของปฏิสัมพันธ์ในการเรียน พบว่าระดับโต้ตอบและระดับก้าวหน้า มีความแตกต่างกับ ระดับแลกเปลี่ยนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 แต่ไม่มีความแตกต่างระหว่างระดับโต้ตอบและระดับก้าวหน้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were: (1) to find interaction among types of interaction and levels of interactive learning through the use of computer conferencing in students with different personalities, and (2) to compare learning achievement resulting from the differing relationships of types of interaction, levels of interactive learning and learner personalities. The subjects of this study were 35 first year graduate students in Audio-Visual Educational and Educational Technology Program from Chulalongkorn University, Karsetsart University, Srinakarintaravirot University, and Silpakorn University. They were classified based on their either extrovert or introvert personalities, and types of interactions: student with computer and student-student with computer. They were require to participate in three levels of interactive learning in computer conferencing: reactive, proactive, and mutual. Three-way-repeated-measuring ANOVA was the statistic used. A number of findings were found as follows: 1. There was no interaction between students’ personalities, types of interaction, and levels of interactive learning. 2. There was no significant difference between introvert and extrovert personalities in learning achievement. 3. There was a significant difference between types of interaction and their learning achievement. That is, students who participated in the student-student- computer learning gain greater achievement than their counterparts who engaged in the student -computer learning at the 0.05 level. 4. There was a significant difference between levels of interactive learning. Learning through the reactive and proactive level was significant difference from the mutual level that through at the 0.05 level. However, there was no significant difference between the reactive and proactive level.
Creative Commons License