Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบภาคสนาม สำหรับวิชาหลักการสอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Developing field-based instructional organization model for the course of principles of teaching
Year (A.D.)
1987
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพฑูรย์ สินลารัตน์
Second Advisor
นิพนธ์ ไทยพานิช
Third Advisor
วรรณา ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1987.35
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบภาคสนามสำหรับวิชาหลักการสอน และ (2) เปรียบเทียบผลการทดลองการจัดการเรียนการสอน 2 รูปแบบคือ รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบภาคสนาม กับ รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสถาบันหรือแบบปกติ ในด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และ เจตคติต่อวิชาชีพครู จุดประสงค์ข้อที่ 2 ผู้วิจัยได้ตั้งสมมติฐาน ว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบภาคสนาม กับ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสถาบันหรือแบบปกติไม่แตกต่างกัน และ เจตคติต่อวิชาชีพครูของนักศึกษาที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบภาคสนามดีกว่าเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพครูของนักศึกษาที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสถาบันหรือแบบปกติ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอนคือ ตอนแรก เป็นการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบภาคสนามสำหรับวิชาหลักการสอน ซึ่งใช้การวิเคราะห์เอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง นำมาสังเคราะห์และออกแบบรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบภาคสนามสำหรับวิชาหลักการสอนขึ้น ตอนที่สอง เป็นการ ทดลองรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบภาคสนามที่พัฒนาขึ้น การทดลองใช้กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีการสุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 1 วิทยาลัยครูนครราชสีมา ปีการศึกษา 2529 จำนวน 4 วิชาเอก ทำการสุ่มนักศึกษาเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น กลุ่มละ 36 คน ใช้อาจารย์ผู้สอน 2 คน สอนคนละกลุ่ม โดยใช้เนื้อหาและสื่อหลักเหมือนกัน แตกต่างกันเพียงวิธีการเรียนการสอนและสถานที่ การทดลองใช้เวลา 1 ภาคเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลการทดลองคือ แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาศึกษา 131 หลักการสอนและการเตรียมประสบการณ์วิชาชีพภาคปฏิบัติ และแบบวัดเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพครู สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผลการทดลองคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าคะแนนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า ที ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบภาคสนามสำหรับวิชาหลักการสอน ประกอบด้วยรายละเอียดดังนี้ 1.1 ความเชื่อและความคิดพื้นฐานของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบภาคสนามสำหรับวิชาหลักการสอน มีอยู่ 5 ประการคือ ลักษณะการเรียนรู้ การเรียนรู้ที่มีความหมาย แรงจูงใจสำหรับการเรียนรู้ การเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครู และการเป็นครูที่ดี 1. 2 ลักษณะสำคัญของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบภาคสนาม สำหรับวิชาหลักการสอน ประกอบด้วย 1.2.1 โครงสร้างประสบการณ์ ได้แก่ ประสบการณ์ด้านสาระของรายวิชา ประสบการณ์ภาคสนามในชั้นเรียน และ ประสบการณ์สัมมนาเพื่อค้นพบความหมายส่วนบุคคล 1.2.2 บทบาทของอาจารย์ผู้สอนในรายวิชา 1.2.3 บทบาทของนักศึกษา 1.2.4 บทบาทของอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงนักศึกษา 1.3 ขั้นตอนการจัดดำเนินการของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบภาคสนามสำหรับวิชาหลักการสอน มี 5 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นตัวป้อน ขั้นกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ขั้นตรวจสอบและควบคุม ขั้นผลผลิต และขั้นให้ข้อป้อนกลับ 1.4 รูปแบบต่าง ๆ ของการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบภาคสนาม สำหรับวิชาหลักการสอน มี 3 รูปแบบคือ แบบเน้นฐานโรงเรียน แบบศูนย์การสอบ และแบบบทบาทร่วมกัน 2. ผลการทดลองจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบภาคสนามกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสถาบันหรือแบบปกติ 2.1 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบภาคสนาม กับ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสถาบันหรือแบบปกติแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ 2.2 เจตคติต่อวิชาชีพครูของนักศึกษาที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบภาคสนาม กับ เจตคติต่อวิชาชีพครูของนักศึกษาที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสถาบันหรือแบบปกติแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to develop a field-based instructional organization model for the course of Principles of Teaching, and (2) to compare the outcomes of two instructional organization models, field-based and campus-based, in terms of achievement and attitudes toward the teaching profession. Two hypotheses for the second purpose were established. The first hypothesis stated that there would be no significant difference between the students enrolled in the field-based instructional organization model and the students enrolled in the campus-based instructional organization model. The second hypothesis stated that the attitudes toward the teaching profession of the students enrolled in the field-based instructional organization model was better than the attitudes toward the teaching profession of the students enrolled in the campus-based instructional organization model. There were two phases of the research procedure. Phase I: The development of a field-based instructional organization model for the course of Principles of Teaching. Based on an analysis of the pertinent documents, and on a synthesis of the analysis of the documents, the field-based instructional organization model was proposed. Phase II: Testing the field-based instructional organization model for the course of Principles of Teaching. The experiment employed a pre-test and post-test control group design. The sample taken was from the first year students in the bachelor's degree program from four different majors of Nakhon Ratchasima Teachers College during the academic year of 1986. Thirty-six students in the experimental group and the 36 students in the control group was assigned by using the stratified random sampling technique. Two instructors were used, one for the experimental group and the other one for the control group. Course content and major materials were identical, differing only in the setting and the method of instruction. The duration of the experiment was one semester. The instruments used to gather data were the achievement test from the course ED 131: Principles of Teaching and Preparation for Professional Experience, and the Attitudes Toward the Teaching Profession Inventory. The experiment was analyzed by using the arithmetic means and standard deviation. A t-test was employed. Major findings: 1. The field-based instructional organization model for the course of Principles of Teaching. The components of the model are as follows : 1.1 The basic assumptions of the model are conditions of learning for personal discovery, meaningful learning in preparation for the teaching profession, motivation for learning, characteristics of preparing for the teaching profession, and the making of a good teacher. 1.2 The chief features of the model are as follows: 1.2.1 Structure of experience, namely: substantive experience, field experience, and seminar for personal discovery, 1.2.2 Role of the professor, 1.2.3 Role of the student, 1.2.4 Rale of the cooperating teacher. 1.3 The steps of the model consist of 5 components, namely: input, process, control, output, and feedback. 1.4 The organizational models of the field-based instructional organization model are the school-based model, the teaching centre model, and the mutual role model. 2. The testing of the field-based instructional organization model for the course of Principles of Teaching. 2.1 There was no significant difference at the .05 level in achievement between the students enrolled in the field-based instructional organization model and the students enrolled in the campus-based instructional organization model. The hypothesis was confirmed. 2.2 There was no significant difference at the .05 level in attitudes toward the teaching profession between the students enrolled in the field-based instructional organization model and the students enrolled in the campus-based instructional organization model. The hypothesis was rejected.
Creative Commons License