Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติต่อวิชาศิลปศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attiude of lower secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis towards art education courses
Year (A.D.)
1987
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Second Advisor
อำไพ ดีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1987.31
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติต่อวิชาศิลปศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบทัศนคติต่อวิชาศิลปศึกษาของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาบีที่ 2 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2529 จำนวน 360 คน ประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชาย 180 คน และนักเรียนหญิง 180 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 9 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดทัศนคติที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า แบบเลือกตอบ และแบบปลายเปิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทัศนคติต่อวิชาศิลปศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีต่อเนื้อหาวิชา การสอน กิจกรรม การวัดและประเมินผล และคุณค่าโดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และการเปรียบเทียบทัศนคติต่อวิชาศิลปศึกษาของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง ปรากฎว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the attitude of lower secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis towards Art Education courses and to compare the attitude of male and female students towards Art Education courses. The samples of this study were 360 lower secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis, B.E.2529. There were 180 male students and 180 female students from 9 lower secondary schools. The researcher constructed a set of attitude test which was consisted of rating scale, multiple choices and open-ended questions. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithematic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The finding found that the attitude of lower secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis towards Art Education courses concerning subject matters, teaching, activities, measurement and evaluation, and value were at the moderate level. When compare the attitude of male and female students towards Art Education courses, it was found that the attitude of male and female students were no significant difference at the level of .05.
Share
COinS