Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการการพัฒนาวิชาชีพของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs for professional growth of secondary school physical education teachers in educational region one
Year (A.D.)
1987
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฟอง เกิดแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1987.25
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการพัฒนาวิชาชีพของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 1 ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ครูพลศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 1 จำนวน 364 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความต้องการการพัฒนาวิชาชีพของครูพลศึกษาที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น เป็นแบบเลือกตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า แบบจัดลำดับความสำคัญ และแบบปลายเปิด ซึ่งได้รับการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของข้อคำถามจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน และได้นำไปทดลองใช้กับครูพลศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 30 คน แล้วนำไปหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา ได้ค่าเท่ากับ 0.94 จากนั้นนำไปใช้กับตัวอย่างประชากรที่สุ่มไว้ จำนวน 364 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า 1. โดยส่วนรวมแล้วครูพลศึกษามีความต้องการการพัฒนาวิชาชีพเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรในโรงเรียน การเคารพนโยบายและระเบียบข้อบังคับของโรงเรียน ความรับผิดชอบต่อวิชาชีพ ในระดับมาก 2. เมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละด้านแล้วพบว่า ในด้านการเรียนการสอน ครูพลศึกษามีความต้องการการพัฒนาวิชาชีพในเรื่องการใช้วิธีสอนและ เทคนิคการสอนอย่างเหมาะสมและอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ในระดับมาก ในด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรในโรงเรียน ครูพลศึกษามีความต้องการการพัฒนาวิชาชีพเรื่อง การจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษา เพื่อนันทนาการในเวลาว่างและเสริมหลักสูตร ในระดับมาก ในด้านการเคารพนโยบายและระเบียบข้อบังคับของโรงเรียน ครูพลศึกษามีความต้องการการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ เรื่องความสามารถในการจัดกิจกรรมและการเป็นผู้กำกับลูกเสือ-เนตรนารี ผู้นำยุวกาชาด ในระดับมาก ในด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อวิชาชีพ ครูพลศึกษามีความต้องการการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ เรื่องความสามารถในการสอบเข้าศึกษาต่อสาขาพลศึกษาในระดับสูงขึ้นไป ในระดับมาก 3. ในเรื่องรูปแบบและสถานที่ในการพัฒนาวิชาชีพของครูพลศึกษานั้น ครูพลศึกษาต้องการการพัฒนาวิชาชีพโดยการเข้ารับการอบรมจากการจัดอบรมของสมาคมสุขศึกษา พลศึกษาและสันทนาการแห่งประเทศไทย เป็นอันดับแรก รองลงมา คือ ต้องการศึกษาต่อในวิทยาลัยหรือมหาวิทยาลัยในประเทศ สำหรับวิทยากรนั้น ครูพลศึกษาต้องการศึกษานิเทศก์จากหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์กรมพลศึกษา มากเป็นอันดับเรก รองลงมาคือ ต้องการวิทยากรซึ่งเป็นชาวต่างประเทศที่มีความชำนาญเฉพาะด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the opinions of physical education teachers at the secondary education level in the Educational Region One concerning their needs for professional growth. The samples were 364 physical education teachers in the secondary schools under the auspices of General Education Department, Ministry of education in the Educational Region One. The questionnaires constructed by the researcher were used as the instrument for data collection. The questionnaires divided into 5 parts were in the forms of check-list, rating scale, orders of preferences and open-ended. They were approved by 5 experts in the field of physical education before trying out to 30 physical education teachers at secondary education level. The collected data at this stage were analyzed by means of the α-Co-efficient test. The reliability of the questionnaire was 0.94. The questionnaires then were distributed to the 364 sampled population. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentages, means and standard deviations. Results were presented in the form of table and description. The results of the research were as follows : 1. As a whole, physical education teachers rated the needs for professional growth concerning the teaching-learning procedure, management of supplementary activities, fulfillment of school policy, rules and regulations, and professional responsibilities at the high level. 2. Studying each area of professional growth development needed by physical education teachers results in the following conclusions. In the aspect of instruction, physical education teachers rated teaching methodology and practical teaching techniques at the highest level. In the aspect of management of supplementary activities, physical education teachers rated management of the physical education activities for recreation as free-time activities and as curriculum supplementary activities at the highest level. In the aspect of fulfillment of school policy, rules and regulations, physical education teachers rated the ability to manage boy scout and girl scout activities at the highest level. In the aspect of professional responsibilities, physical education teachers rated the ability to further their education in the field of physical education at the highest level. 3. As for the forms and places needed for the purposes of developing professional growth, physical education teachers rated their preferences for the development of professional growth by attending inservice-training programmes organized by Thai Association for Health, Physical Education and Recreation the first, and by attending regular courses at local colleges and universities the second. As for resource persons for the development of professional growth, physical education teachers rated their preferences for educational advisors from the Advisory Unit, Physical Education Department the first and foreign experts in specific fields the second.
Creative Commons License