Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพของนักเรียนซ้ำชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2529 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลพบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State of prathom suksa one repeaters, academic year 2529, in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Lop Buri Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1987
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1987.20
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาสภาพของนักเรียนซ้ำชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2529 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลพบุรี ในด้านสภาพร่างกาย สภาพความรู้สึกนึกคิด สภาพทางครอบครัว และสภาพทางโรงเรียน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 4 ฉบับ ประกอบด้วย แบบสำรวจข้อมูลจากเอกสารของทางโรงเรียน แบบสัมภาษณ์นักเรียน แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ปกครอง และแบบสอบถามครูประจำชั้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ นักเรียนซ้ำชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2529 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดลพบุรี จำนวน 131 คน ผู้ปกครองจำนวน 48 คน และครูประจำชั้นจำนวน 48 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. สภาพร่างกาย นักเรียนซ้ำชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นชายมากกว่าหญิง คือเป็นชายร้อยละ 61.83 เป็นหญิงร้อยละ 38.17 มีอายุกระจายตั้งแต่ 6-13 ปี ส่วนใหญ่คือร้อยละ 57.26 มีอายุ 7 ปี นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่คือ ร้อยละ 69.47 เคยได้รับการสร้างเสริมภูมิคุ้มกันโรคคอตีบและบาดทะยัก ไม่ได้รับ การสร้างเสริมภูมิคุ้มกันโรคไทฟอยด์และวัคซีน บี ซี จี เป็นส่วนใหญ่คือร้อยละ 74.05 และ 53.44 ตามลำดับ นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่คือร้อยละ 98.47 มีสายตาเป็นปกติ นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่คือร้อยละ 15.27 เป็นโรคฟันผุ และนักเรียนร้อยละ 8.40 เป็นโรคพยาธิ 2. สภาพความรู้สึกนึกคิด นักเรียนซ้ำชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ส่วนใหญ่ ร้อยละ 69.47 รักแม่มากที่สุด ชอบอยู่บ้านร้อยละ 89.31 นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่คือ ร้อยละ 90.84 ชอบทำงานกับเพื่อน ๆ และร้อยละ 84.73 ชอบครูประจำชั้น ส่วนใหญ่อยากมาโรงเรียน ซึ่งมีอยู่ถึงร้อยละ 95.42 และร้อยละ 41.98 เลือกวิชาพลศึกษาเป็นวิชาที่ชอบมากที่สุด และนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่คือร้อยละ 61.07 มีความรู้สึกเสียใจเมื่อไม่ได้เลื่อนชั้น 3. สภาพทางครอบครัว ผู้ปกครองของนักเรียนมีการศึกษาในระดับต่ำ ส่วนใหญ่คือร้อยละ 87.50 จบชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หรือต่ำกว่า ส่วนใหญ่คือร้อยละ 66.67 มีอาชีพรับจ้าง รายได้ของผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่คือร้อยละ 77.08 มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนระหว่าง 1,001-2,000 บาท ผู้ปกครองอบรมเลี้ยงดูนักเรียนด้วยการให้อิสระพอสมควร เมื่อทำความดีผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่ คือร้อยละ 75.00 จะพูดยกย่องชมเชย นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่คือร้อยละ 81.25 ไม่เคยได้เข้าเรียนชั้นเด็กเล็กหรือชั้นอนุบาลมาก่อน ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนไม่ค่อยสนใจติดต่อกับทางโรงเรียน ในเรื่องการเรียนของนักเรียนและไม่ค่อยสนใจตักเตือนให้นักเรียนทบทวนบทเรียน 4. สภาพทางโรงเรียน นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่คือร้อยละ 50.48 เกียจคร้านมีความรับผิดชอบการทำงานน้อย ไม่มีความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่คือร้อยละ 90.60 ไม่มีความรอบคอบในการทำงาน ในด้านความตั้งใจเรียนนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่คือ ร้อยละ 66.41 ตั้งใจเรียนเป็นบางครั้ง มีปัญหาในการฟัง พูด อ่าน และเขียนเป็นส่วนใหญ่ และนักเรียนไม่สนใจการซักถามปัญหาซึ่งมีอยู่ถึงร้อยละ 75.57 ในเรื่องของความสนใจทำการบ้านนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่คือร้อยละ 69.47 สนใจทำการบ้านอยู่ในระดับพอใจ นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่คือร้อยละ 92.37 ไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์ในกลุ่มทักษะ(ภาษาไทยและคณิตศาสตร์)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this research was to study state of Prathom Sukea One repeaters, academic year 2529, in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Lop Buri Provincial Primary Education in the aspects of physical state, affective state, family state and school state. Procedure There were 4 sets of research instruments, consisting of data of School Document Survey, Student Interview Guide, Parent Interview Guide and Teacher Questionnaire. There were 3 groups of the sample which were 131 Prathom Suksa One repeaters, academic year 2529, in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Lop Buri Provincial Primary Education, 48 parents of the sample students, and 48 classroom teachers of the sample students. The data were analyzed by means of percentage. Findings 1. Physical State The samples of Prathom Suksa One repeaters were boys more than girls, 61.83 per cent were boys and 38.17 per cent were girls. The range of age was 6-13 years old. Most of them 57.26 per cent, were 7 years old. There were 69.47 per cent having been given Diptheria and Tetanus vaccine. There were 74.05 per cent and 53.44 per cent not having been given Typhoid vaccine and B.C.G. vaccine respectively. Most students, 98.47 per cent had normal sight. There were 15.27 per cent having decayed teeth and 8.40 per cent suffering from parasitic worm diseases. 2. Affective State Most of Prathom Suksa One repeaters, 69.47 per cent loved their mothers most. There were 89.31 per cent who liked to stay at home, 90.84 per cent who enjoyed working with friends, and 84.73 per cent who liked their classroom teachers. Most of them, 95.42 per cent, wanted to go to school. There were 41.98 per cent liked to learn physical education as their favorite subject. And 61.07 per cent were sorry that they had to repeat Prathom Suksa One. 3. Family State Most of the parents 87.50 per cent, had educational background at the low level, that was finishing Prathom Sukea Four or lower. There were 66.67 per cent being employees, and 77.08 per cent had average income 1,001-2,000 baht per month. Parents gave moderate freedom in rearing students. When students were good, 75.00 per cent of parents would praise their children. Most students, 81.25 per cent, never attended kindergartens or pre-school classes. Parents were not interested in keeping in touch with schools about their children's studies, and did not care to encourage students to study and review their lessons. 4. School State There were 50.28 per cent of the samples who were lazy, had low responsibility and lacked of self-confidence. Most students, 90.60 per cent were reckless in working. In paying attention to studies, 66.41 per cent occasionally paid attention to studies and had problems in listening, speaking, reading and writing. There were 75.57 per cent not being interested in asking when they did not understand, and 69.47 per cent being responsible for their homework moderately. And most students, 92.37 per cent, did not pass criteria in Skills Area (Thai and Mathematics).
Creative Commons License