Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารพัสดุของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The supplies management in the Office of the District Primary Education, Changwat Ubon Ratchathan
Year (A.D.)
1987
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1987.16
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารพัสดุของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารพัสดุของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ มีการจัดระบบการบริหารพัสดุ แต่การปฏิบัติงานควรปรับปรุงเพื่อประสิทธิผลและประสิทธิภาพการจัดหาพัสดุใช้วิธีการที่กำหนดไว้ในระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรี ว่าด้วยการพัสดุ พ.ศ. 2521 และที่แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม โดยใช้วิธีการจัดซื้อมากที่สุด การแจกจ่ายพัสดุ มีการเบิกจ่ายพัสดุภายในสำนักงาน การแจกจ่ายพัสดุให้หน่วยงานในสังกัด และการประสานงานการแจกจ่ายระหว่างหน่วยงานระดับเหนือและระดับล่างลงมา การเก็บรักษา มีการเก็บรักษาพัสดุเพื่อรอจ่ายและเก็บรักษาพัสดุในระหว่างใช้งาน สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอให้ความสนใจในการเก็บรักษาพัสดุน้อย การควบคุม มีการควบคุมการจัดหาและการควบคุมทางบัญชี โดยใช้การควบคุมทางบัญชีมากที่สุด การจำหน่ายพัสดุ มีการจำหน่ายหลายวิธี ใช้การจำหน่ายเป็นสูญมากที่สุด ปัญหาการบริหารพัสดุของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ ได้แก่ งบประมาณน้อย เจ้าหน้าที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ การไม่ปฏิบัติตามระเบียบของทางราชการ การแจกจ่ายไม่ทั่วถึง การจัดระบบเก็บรักษาพัสดุไม่ดี การไม่ควบคุมพัสดุอย่างทั่วถึงและสม่ำเสมอ และการไม่เป็นความสำคัญของการจำหน่ายพัสดุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was to study the conditions and problems of the supplies management in the office of the District primary Education in Changwat Ubon Ratchathani. It was found that the offices of the District primary Education have a system of supply management but their operations should be improve for effectiveness and efficiency. According to the Regulations of the Office of Priminister on Supply Management 2521, purchase has been highly used. Supply distribution are distributing with-in office, to agencies under the jurisdiction of the provincial Primary Education Office, and to co-ordinating between upper and lower agencies. Supply storage are storage in order to distribute and store while being used. Supply control are procuring and stock control, while stock control has been much more emphasized. Supply have been disposed by exchanging, transfering, transforming or destructing and disposal as extinction which is the most preferable method. Problems and supply management are limited budget, inefficient supply officers, abusing of the regulations, unfair supply distribution to concerned agencies, inappropriate supply storage system, uncontrol or irregularly control, and disadvantage of supply disposal.
Creative Commons License