Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Academic Management Strategies Of Primary Schools Based On The Concept Of Thais 4.0
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.913
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา และคนไทย 4.0 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดคนไทย 4.0 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดคนไทย 4.0 โดยเป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานวิธีพหุระยะ (Multi - phase mixed method research) ที่ใช้วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน รวมจำนวน 589 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมีแบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิด แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินร่างกลยุทธ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนี PNImodified และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการ ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน คือ (1) การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (2) การจัดการเรียนรู้ (3) การวัดผลประเมินผล (4) การพัฒนาสื่อ แหล่งเรียนรู้ นวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา กรอบแนวคิดคนไทย 4.0 มี 9 คุณลักษณะ ได้แก่ (1) พฤติกรรมเชิงรุก (2) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ (3) ความคิดวิจารณญาณ (4) จิตสาธารณะ (5) ความร่วมมือร่วมใจ (6) พฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม (7) ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ (8) พฤติกรรมแสวงหาสารสนเทศ (9) ความเป็นผู้ประกอบการดิจิทัล 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดคนไทย 4.0 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านการพัฒนาสื่อ แหล่งเรียนรู้ นวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา 3) จุดแข็ง คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนรู้ จุดอ่อน คือ การพัฒนาสื่อ แหล่งเรียนรู้ นวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา และการวัดผลประเมินผล โอกาส คือ สภาพสังคม ภาวะคุกคาม คือ การเมืองและนโยบายของรัฐ สภาพเศรษฐกิจ และเทคโนโลยี 4) กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดคนไทย 4.0 ประกอบด้วย 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก คือ (1) พัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษามุ่งเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะคนไทย 4.0 ด้านพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมและความเป็นผู้ประกอบการดิจิทัล (2) พัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้มุ่งเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะคนไทย 4.0 ด้านพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมและความเป็นผู้ประกอบการดิจิทัล (3) เพิ่มการวัดผลประเมินผลคุณลักษณะคนไทย 4.0 ด้านพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมและความเป็นผู้ประกอบการดิจิทัล (4) เร่งรัดพัฒนา จัดหาและใช้สื่อ แหล่งเรียนรู้ นวัตกรรมเทคโนโลยีเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะคนไทย 4.0 ด้านพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมและความเป็นผู้ประกอบการดิจิทัล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study conceptual framework of academic management and Thais 4.0 2) study the current and desirable state of academic management of primary schools based on the concept of Thais 4.0 3) develop academic management strategies of primary schools based on the concept of Thais 4.0 to above frameworks through a multi - phase mixed method approach. The sample groups used in this research were 395 primary schools by multi-stage random sampling. A total of 589 providers including school directors, teachers. The instrument used in this study was a 5-level rating scaled questionnaire. The data were analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI modified and content analysis. Research findings were 1) conceptual framework of academic management consisted of four elements which were (1) curriculum development, (2) learning management, (3) measurement and evaluation and (4) development of media, learning resources, innovation and educational technology. The conceptual framework of Thais 4.0 attributes comprised 9 attributes: (1) proactive behavior, (2) creative thinking, (3) critical thinking, (4) public mind, (5) collaboration, (6) innovative behavior, (7) emotional intelligence, (8) information seeking behavior and (9) digital entrepreneurship. The current status of overall academic management was at a high level, the highest level among all was on curriculum development. The desired status was at the highest level in overall, the highest level among all was on development of media, learning resources, innovation and educational technology. Academic management strengths were curriculum development and learning management while weakness was development of media, learning resources, innovation and educational technology and measurement and evaluation. Opportunities was social while threats were government policy, economic conditions and technology. Academic management strategies of primary schools based on the concept of Thais 4.0 comprised (1) develop school curriculum aimed at enhancing Thais 4.0 features in innovative behavior and digital entrepreneurship (2) develop learning management aimed at enhancing Thais 4.0 features in innovative behavior and digital entrepreneurship. (3) increasing measurement and evaluation of Thais 4.0 features in innovative behavior and digital entrepreneurship (4) accelerating develop, supply and use media, learning resources, innovation and educational technology to enhance Thais 4.0 features in innovative behavior and digital entrepreneurship.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.