Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approach for development of distributed leadership of school administra tors under the primary education service area
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญวรา ชูประวัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.911
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของภาวะผู้นำแบบ กระจายความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนว ทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำแบบกระจายความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษา ประชากรคือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 จำนวน 138 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 จำนวน 78 โรงเรียน โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรักษาราชการแทนผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน และ ครูผู้สอนจำนวน 234 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินคามเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ของ แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา โดยมี ลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า โดยสถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และส่วน เบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นจากสูตร Modified Priority Index (PNImodified) และจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบัน และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ ของภาวะผู้นำแบบกระจายความเป็น ผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และมาก ที่สุด โดยด้านที่มีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านวิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจและเป้าหมายร่วม (PNImodified =0.213) รองลงมาคือด้านกระบวนการตัดสินใจ (PNImodified = 0.207) ด้านการประสานงานและความร่วมมือ (PNImodified =0.206) และด้านความรับผิดชอบและความตระหนักต่อหน้าที่ (PNImodified =0.178) 2) แนวทางการ พัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา กำหนดได้ 4 แนวทาง หลัก และ 12 วิธีดำเนินการ ดังนี้ 1) ความสัมพันธ์เชิงพัฒนาเพื่อการมีวิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจและเป้าหมายร่วม 3 วิธีดำเนินการ 2) ความสัมพันธ์เชิงพัฒนาเพื่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจ 3 วิธีดาเนินการ 3) ความสัมพันธ์เชิงพัฒนา เพื่อการประสานงานและความร่วมมือ 3 วิธีดำเนินการ และ 4) การโค้ชผู้บริหารเพื่อความรับผิดชอบและความ ตระหนักต่อหน้าที่ 3 วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is a descriptive research with the purposes to 1) study the current and desirable conditions of Distributed Leadership of school administrators under the primary education service area. 2) provide approach for Distributed Leadership of school administrators under the primary education service area. The informants of this research were 234 people: school director and teacher from 78 schools under the Suphanburi primary educational service area office 1. The research instrument utilized were rating-scale questionnaire and applicability and possibility evaluations of guidelines for Distributed Leadership of school administrators under the primary education service area in which the implemented statistic features were frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation. The collected data were analyzed to compute and arrange priority by Modified Priority Index Formular. ((PNImodified)) From the results of this research, it was found that 1) overall current and desirable conditions of Distributed Leadership of school administrators under the primary education service area were at a High Level and Highest Level respectively; the top priority were Share vision, mission, and goals (PNImodified =0.213); followed by Decision making (PNImodified = 0.207); Collaboration and cooperation (PNImodified =0.206); and Responsibility and accountability (PNImodified =0.178) respectively. There were 4 main approaches and 12 guidelines including 3 guidelines of Developmental relationships for Share vision, mission, and goals; 3 guidelines of Developmental relationships for Decision Making; 3 guidelines of Developmental relationships for Collaboration and cooperation; 3 guidelines of Executive coaching for Responsibility and accountability.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.