Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of human resources management manual of world-class standard school based on the criteria of office of the basic education commission quality award
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สืบสกุล นรินทรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.908
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลที่มีวิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศตามเกณฑ์รางวัลคุณภาพแห่งสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) เพื่อพัฒนาคู่มือการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลตามเกณฑ์รางวัลคุณภาพแห่งสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยผสมผสานแบบพหุระยะ (Multiphase Mixed Method Research) ศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลที่มีวิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศและได้รับรางวัลคุณภาพแห่งสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) แหล่งข้อมูลคือรายงานผลการดำเนินงานตามเกณฑ์รางวัลคุณภาพแห่งสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล จำนวน 7 เล่ม ผู้ให้ข้อมูล จำนวน 26 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 3 คน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 8 คน ข้าราชการครู จำนวน 15 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูล แบบสังเกต และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. กระบวนการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล ประกอบด้วยกระบวนการสำคัญ จำนวน 9 กระบวนการ ได้แก่ 1) การวางแผนทรัพยากรมนุษย์ 2) การออกแบบโครงสร้างองค์กรและการออกแบบงาน 3) การสรรหา ว่าจ้าง บรรจุ โอนย้าย และการรักษาบุคลากร 4) การพัฒนาบุคลากร 5) การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานและการบริหารผลการปฏิบัติงาน 6) การบริหารค่าตอบแทนและสิทธิประโยชน์ 7) การบริหารความก้าวหน้าในวิชาชีพ 8) งานวินัยและนิติการ และ 9) การบริหารความผูกพันของบุคลากร 2. คู่มือการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลตามเกณฑ์รางวัลคุณภาพแห่งสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน มี 5 บท ดังนี้ บทที่ 1 บทนำ ประกอบด้วย ความเป็นมาและความสำคัญ วัตถุประสงค์ของคู่มือ ขอบเขตของคู่มือ คำจำกัดความที่ใช้ในคู่มือ และประโยชน์ที่คาดว่าจะได้รับ บทที่ 2 โครงสร้างการบริหารและบทบาทหน้าที่รับผิดชอบ ประกอบด้วย โครงสร้างการบริหารงานบุคลากร ลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติ และบทบาทหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ บทที่ 3 ระเบียบและหลักเกณฑ์การบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ประกอบด้วย ระเบียบและหลักเกณฑ์การปฏิบัติ และ เงื่อนไข/ข้อสังเกต/ข้อควรระวัง/สิ่งที่ควรคำนึง บทที่ 4 กระบวนการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลตามเกณฑ์รางวัลคุณภาพแห่งสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย กระบวนการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล ขั้นตอนการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลตามเกณฑ์รางวัลคุณภาพแห่งสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และวิธีการวัดและประเมินผล บทที่ 5 ปัญหา อุปสรรค และแนวทางปรับปรุงพัฒนา ประกอบด้วย ปัญหาและอุปสรรค แนวทางการแก้ไขและปรับปรุงพัฒนา และข้อเสนอแนะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are 1) To study the processes of human resources management of world-class standard school based on the criteria of the Basic Education Commission Quality Award, and 2) To develop human resources management manual of world-class standard school based on the criteria of the Office of Basic Education Commission Quality Award. Multiphase Mixed Method Research is used to be a research methodology. The sample of study are 7 world-class standard schools, having best practice and have been awarded the Office of the Basic Education Commission Quality Award. The sample was select by purposive Sampling. The data source is school operation report following the criteria of Office of the Basic Education Commission Quality Award. There are 26 informants included 3 school directors, 8 vice directors and 15 teachers. Information was compiled by using a record data, interviewed form, and observative form. Analyze data by content analysis The research results showed that; 1.There are 9 important processes of human resources management of world-class standard schools. These includes, 1) Human Resources planning 2) Organizational Structure and Job Design 3) Recruitment, Employment, Appointment, Transfer and Retention 4) Human Resources Development 5) Performance Appraisal and Performance Management 6) Compensation and Benefits Management 7) Career Progression Management 8) Disciplines and Legal Affairs and 9) Workforces Engagement Management. 2. There are five chapters of human resources management manual of world-class standard school based on the criteria of the Office of Basic Education Commission Quality Award included; Chapter 1 introduction included; Statement of problem, Objectives, Scope, Definition, Benefits. Chapter 2 Organization structure and Responsibility included; Organization structure, Responsibility. Chapter 3 Legal and Regulation of human resources management included; Regulation and Rule, Condition/Observation/Remark/Warning/Consideration. Chapter 4 Human resources management process of world-class standard school based on the criteria of the Office of Basic Education Commission Quality Award included; Human resources management process of world-class standard school, Human resources management procedure based on the criteria of the Office of Basic Education Commission Quality Award. Chapter 5 Problem, Obstacle and Development Approach included; Problem, Obstacle and Approach of improvement and Suggestion.
Creative Commons License