Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การขยายพันธุ์หญ้าหวาน (Stevia rebaudiana Bertoni) โดยวิธีเพาะเลี้ยงเนื้อเยื่อ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Micropropagation of Stevia rebaudiana Bertoni
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สัณห์ พณิชยกุล
Second Advisor
สมศักดิ์ ดำรงค์เลิศ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.597
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาพัฒนาวิธีการในการขยายพันธุต้นหญ้าหวานให้ได้จำนวนมาก จากการเพาะเลี้ยงเนื้อเยื่อ ส่วนใบอ่อนและยอดอ่อน สภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการชักนำให้เกิดแคลลัสจากเนื้อเยื่อส่วนใบอ่อนคือ ทำการเพาะเลี้ยงบน อาหารสูตร MS เสริมด้วย NAA 2.0 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร และ BA 2.0 มิลิกรัมต่อลิตร สูตรอาหารที่เหมาะสมในการชักนำแคลลัสจากส่วนใบอ่อนเกิดการหวนกลับคืนเป็นต้นคือ สูตร MS ที่ใส่วิตามินตามสูตร Nitch เสริมด้วย NAA 2.0 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร และ BA 2.0 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร สามารถชักนำให้เกิดรากได้ในอาหารสูตร MS ที่เสริมด้วย NAA 0.1 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร สภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการชักนำให้เกิดยอดจำนวนมากจากส่วนยอดอ่อนคือ อาหารสูตร MS ที่เสริมด้วย kinetin 12.0 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร สามารถชักนำให้เกิดยอดจำนวน 60 ยอด ภายในระยะเวลา 3 เดือน และผลิตยอดจำนวน มากได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง สูตรอาหารที่เหมาะสมในการชักนำให้เกิดรากคือ สูตร MS ที่ไม่ใส่สารควบคุมการเจริญเติบโต และ สูตร MS ที่เสริมด้วย NAA 0.01 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร เมื่อทำการย้ายต้นหญ้าหวานที่ได้จากการเพาะเลี้ยงเนื้อเยื่อออกปลูกใน ดิน พบว่าจะให้ต้นที่มีลักษณะสมบูรณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The procedures for micro propagation from primary leaf and shoot tip of Stevia rebaudiana Bertoni were developed. The optimal conditions for callus induction from primary leaf were observed on MS medium supplemented with 2.0 mg/1 NAA and 2.0 mg/1 BA. The optimal conditions for primary leaf callus regeneration was achieved on MS medium containing Nitsch vitamins supplemented with 2.0 mg/1 NAA and 2.0 mg/1 BA. Root formation was occurred on MS medium supplemented with 0.1 mg/1 NAA. Shoot multiplication from shoot tips were observed on MS medium supplemented with 12.0 mg/1 kinetin. The efficiency of adventitious shoot formation could be increased a number of 60 shoots per callus within 3 months. The optimal conditions for root induction was occurred both in MS medium supplemented with 0.01 mg/1 NAA and MS medium without plant growth regulator. Plantlets could be transplanted to potting soil and growing well.
Creative Commons License