Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the organizational climate in large elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.177
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบรรยากาศองค์การในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ตามแนวคิดของ Rensis Likert เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ เครื่องมือวิเคราะห์ลักษณะองค์การ Profile of Organizational Characteristics (POC) ของ Rensis Likert กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ศึกษา ได้แก่ ครูผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ปีการศึกษา 2537 จำนวน 354 คน จาก 80 โรงเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย (x ̅) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามลักษณะของตัวแปรที่ก่อให้เกิดบรรยากาศองค์การทั้ง 8 ด้าน คือ กระบวนการด้านภาวะผู้นำ พลังทางการจูงใจ กระบวนการติดต่อสื่อสาร กระบวนการอิทธิพล-ปฏิสัมพันธ์ กระบวนการตัดสินใจ การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของหน่วยงานและการสั่งการ กระบวนการควบคุมการปฏิบัติงาน การปฏิบัติงานเพื่อให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์และการฝึกอบรม เป็นแบบปรึกษาหารือ (Consultative) 2. บรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร พิจารณาเป็นรายโรงเรียน โดยส่วนรวมมีบรรยากาศองค์การแบบปรึกษาหารือ (Consultative) และแบบเผด็จการแบบมีศิลป์ (Benevolent authoritative)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the organizational climate in large elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Metropolitan Administration. The instrument used in this study was the Profile of Organizational Characteristics (POC) constructed Rensis Likert. The samples used in this study were 354 teachers who have been working in 80 elementary schools. Statistics employed in data analysis were frequency, percentage and Arithmetic mean. Research finding : 1. The Organizational climate in large elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Metropolitan Administration according to the variables of the eight aspects of organizational climate including: Leadership process, Motivational forces, Decision-making process, Goal setting or Ordering, Control process, Performance goals and Training were found in consultative pattern. 2. The Organizational Climate in large elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Metropolitan Administration according to the total picture of the organizational climate were found in the combination of consultative and benevolent authoritative patterns.
Creative Commons License