Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Being Interested Person in Administrative Case : A Case Study of The Town Planning
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรพล มาลสุขุม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.893
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาแนวความคิดและหลักกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้มีสิทธิฟ้องคดีปกครองเกี่ยวกับกรณีการผังเมืองต่อศาลปกครองทั้งในและต่างประเทศ และวิเคราะห์ปัญหาทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคดีปกครองที่เกี่ยวกับการผังเมืองในระบบกฎหมายไทย เพี่อให้ได้ข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหาทางกฎหมายในการดำเนินคดีปกครองที่เกี่ยวกับการผังเมืองในระบบกฎหมายไทย โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งตามพระราชบัญญัติผังเมือง พ.ศ. 2562 แม้ว่าการวางผังเมืองเป็นกำหนดรูปแบบการวางและจัดทำผังเมือง พร้อมทั้งบริหารจัดการผังเมืองให้มีรูปแบบการดำเนินการและการบริหารจัดการที่เหมาะสมสอดคล้องกับสภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคม ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมก็ตาม แต่การประกาศผังเมืองย่อมส่งผลกระทบต่อการใช้สอยที่ดินของประชาชน ให้ได้รับความเดือดร้อนหรือเสียหาย หรืออาจจะเดือดร้อน หรือเสียหายโดยมิอาจหลีกเลี่ยง และผู้ได้รับความเดือดร้อนหรือเสียหายสามารถทำการฟ้องร้องได้ที่ศาลปกครองตามมาตรา 42 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 ทั้งนี้จากการศึกษาพบว่าสิทธิของนิติบุคคลบางกลุ่มในการฟ้องคดีปกครองที่เกี่ยวกับผังเมืองยังมีความไม่ชัดเจนในการที่ศาลปกครองจะรับฟ้องในคดีผังเมือง ทั้งนี้ หากเทียบกับในต่างประเทศ เซ่น ประเทศสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสและสหพันธรัฐเยอรมันซึ่งมืการรับรองสิทธิในการฟ้องร้องคดีผังเมืองของนิติบุคคลที่มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการคุ้มครองประโยชน์ของสมาชิกหรืออนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและผังเมือง ดังนั้น จึงควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมพระราชบัญญัติผังเมือง พ.ศ.2562 ให้ครอบคลุมถึงสิทธิการฟ้องร้องคดีปกครองของกลุ่มบุคคลดังกล่าว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aimed to study the concepts and principles of law related to subjects with the rights in suing city planning cases of Administrative Court both in Thailand and foreign coutries, and analyzing legal problems related to city planning administrative cases of the Thai legal system, including to obtain legal problems solutions in urban planning administrative litigation of Thai legal system in accordance with the city planning Act BE 2562. Although the city planning was a form of urban planning at all levels in having appropriate operation and management model. However, the announcement of the city plan had affected the peoples land using which will affect to those in the area of the city plan announcement in unavoidable suffered or damaged. According to section 42 of the Act on Establishment of Administrative Courts and Administrative Procedures BE 2542, they can sue the Administrative Court. However, the study results had shown that the rights in suing city planning cases of Administrative Court of some juristic persons are still unclear in case acceptation of the Administrative Court in city planning cases which if compared to foreign countries such as France and Germany that had guaranteed rights of juristic persons with the members interests protection or conserving natural resources and city planning purposes in suing the city plan cases.
Creative Commons License