Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรับรู้ทางสังคมและการเมือง ของนิสิตนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับภาวะวิกฤตในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of factors related to university students' political and social perception of critical issues in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธิดารัตน์ บุญนุช
Second Advisor
พรรณราย ทรัพยะประภา
Third Advisor
พรศักดิ์ ผ่องแผ้ว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.87
Abstract
การวิจัย[ครั้ง]นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1. ระดับการรับรู้ทางสังคมและการเมืองของนิสิตนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับภาวะวิกฤตในประเทศไทย 2. เปรียบเทียบระดับการรับรู้ทางสังคมและการเมืองเกี่ยวกับภาวะวิกฤตระหว่างเพศ สาขาที่ศึกษา สถานภาพทางเศรษฐสังคมของครอบครัวและประเภทของมหาวิทยาลัย 3. วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ทางสังคมและการเมืองกับบุคลิกภาพของนิสิตนักศึกษา 4. วิเคราะห์ตัวแปรที่สามารถจำแนกกลุ่มผู้ที่มีระดับการรับรู้ทางสังคมและการเมืองสูง กลุ่มผู้ที่มีระดับการรับรู้ทางสังคมและการเมืองต่ำ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. นิสิตนักศึกษามีระดับการรับรู้ทางสังคมและการเมืองค่อนข้างสูง แต่การตอบสนองต่อวิกฤตทางสังคมและการเมืองค่อนข้างต่ำ 2. ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในระดับการรับรู้ทางสังคมและการเมืองระหว่างตัวแปรเพศ สาขาที่ศึกษา สถานภาพทางเศรษฐสังคม และประเภทมหาวิทยาลัย 3. มีสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ทางสังคมและการเมืองกับบุคลิกภาพของนิสิตนักศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .00 4. ตัวแปรที่สามารถจำแนกกลุ่มผู้ที่มีระดับการรับรู้ทางสังคมและการเมืองสูงและต่ำ บุคลิกภาพ ด้านมโนธรรม การเข้าสังคม การควบคุมอารมณ์ สถานการณ์ด้านการสื่อสาร และการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมนิสิตนักศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were (1) to study university students’ political and social perceptions of critical issues in Thailand (2) to compare level of political and social perceptions of critical issues in variables: sex, fields of study, socio-economic status and types of universities (3) to analyze the relationship between political and social perceptions and students’ personality (4) to analyze variables discriminating the groups of high and low levels of political and social perception. The findings were (1) University students had nearby high levels of political and social perception, but nearly low levels of responsive to the critical issues. (2) The levels of political and social perceptions were not significantly difference in sex, fields of study, socio-economic status and types of universities. (3) The relationship between political and social perception and students’ personality was at the .00 level of significance (4) The variables that could discriminate the groups of high and low levels o social and political perception were superegostrenght, social participation, controlled exacting will power, mass communication situation and participation in student activity.
Creative Commons License