Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนเพื่อการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความหมายในวิชาเคมี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of instructional system for meaningful learning in chemistry
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิศนา แขมมณี
Second Advisor
กิ่งฟ้า สินธุวงษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.82
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการเรียนที่จะช่วยให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความหมายในวิชาเคมี และเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาเคมีและเจตคติต่อวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ระหว่างนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้ระบบการเรียนการสอนเพื่อการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความหมายในวิชาเคมีกับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ ได้ข้อค้นพบดังนี้ 1. ระบบการเรียนการสอนเพื่อการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความหมายในวิชาเคมี มีองค์ประกอบดังนี้ 1.1 ตัวป้อนประกอบด้วย จุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ เนื้อหา ตัวนักเรียน สื่อการเรียน การสอน ตัวครู และเครื่องมือประเมิน 1.2 กระบวนการ แบ่งเป็น 2 แบบคือ กระบวนการสำหรับบทเรียนที่เป็นเนื้อหาประกอบด้วย การทดสอบมโนทัศน์พื้นฐานก่อนเรียน การนำเสนอโครงสร้างความคิดล่วงหน้า การสอนให้เกิดมโนทัศน์ การสรุปบทเรียนโดยใช้แผนผังแสดงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมโนทัศน์ และการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ส่วนกระบวน การแบบที่สอง เป็นกระบวนการสำหรับบทเรียนที่เป็นการทดลอง ซึ่งมีกิจกรรมเหมือนกับกระบวนการสำหรับบทเรียนที่เป็นเนื้อหา แต่มีการให้นักเรียนสร้างแผนผังรูปตัววี ประกอบเรื่องที่ทดลองด้วย 1.3ผลผลิต ประกอบด้วย ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในวิชาเคมี และเจตคติต่อ วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ 1.4กลไกควบคุม ประกอบด้วย การใช้คำถาม การสังเกตพฤติกรรมนักเรียน การให้ความสนใจนักเรียนทุกคน และการให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับแก่นักเรียน 2การทดลองใช้ระบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนประชาราษฎร์อุปถัมภ์ ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2536 ผลปรากฏว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาเคมีและเจตคติต่อวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: (1) to develop an instructional system that could help students learn mear.ingfully in Chemistry, 2) to compare Chemistry learning achievement and attitude towards science between the experimental group learned by using ir.structional system for meaningful learning in Chemistry and the control group learned by using the traditional system. The findings were as follows: 1. The instructional system for meaningful learning in Chemistry which was developed were consisted of the following components : 1.1 The input was consisted of instructional objectives, content, students, instructional media, teacher, and measuring instruments. 1.2 The process was devided into two processes. First, was the process for Chemistry content teaching consisting pre-testing learners’ basic concepts, presenting advance organizers, teaching content or concepts, having the students construct concept maps and evaluating learning outcome. Second, was the process for Chemistry content and laboratory teaching which follows the same process as the first one, only adding the construction of vee diagrams for each laboratory. 1.3 The output was consisted of Chemistry learning achievement and attitude towards science. 1.4 The controlling techniques were: questioning, observing students’ behavior, giving attention and feedback to the students.
Creative Commons License