Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสร้างโปรแกรมจัดเตรียมข้อมูล บนระบบปฏิบัติการยูนิกซ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of data entry development program on UNIX
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุเมธ วัชระชัยสุรพล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.638
Abstract
การเตรียมข้อมูลเป็นขั้นตอนส่วนหนึ่งของการประมวลผลข้อมูลด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์โดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลมักมีรูปแบบที่ไม่แน่นอน ทำให้ต้องเสียเวลาในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมที่ทำหน้าที่รับข้อมูลเข้า จึงเป็นสาเหตุที่ทำให้มีการพัฒนาโปรแกรมสร้างโปรแกรมจัดเตรียมข้อมูลเพื่อสนับสนุนการทำงานในการเตรียมข้อมูลเข้าเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ให้สะดวกรวดเร็วขึ้น การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสร้างโปรแกรมจัดเตรียมข้อมูล ในการวิจัยนี้ใช้เครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ทำงานบนระบบปฏิบัติการยูนิกซ์ โดยใช้ภาษาซีในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมร่วมกับชุดคำสั่งของ curses ในการจัดการจอภาพ และโปรแกรมไดเวอร์ภาษาไทยของบริษัทไออาร์ซี ในการวิจัยได้ออกแบบให้มีระบบการสร้างโปรแกรมที่มีคุณสมบัติเป็นโปรแกรมจัดเตรียมข้อมูล ซึ่งสามารถรับข้อมูลและตรวจสอบค่าของข้อมูลตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดแล้วบันทึกข้อมูลลงแฟ้มที่มีลักษณะการเก็บแบบแฟ้มข้อมูลมาตรฐาน สามารถถ่ายเทข้อมูลข้ามไปใช้ในเครื่องอื่นได้ การวิจัยนี้ได้ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบงาน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 5 ระบบย่อยดังนี้คือ 1. การกำหนดรูปแบบระเบียนข้อมูล 2. การออกแบบฟอร์มสำหรับป้อนข้อมูล 3. การสร้างโปรแกรมและเอกสารประกอบ 4. การทำงานของโปรแกรมจัดเตรียมข้อมูล 5. การทำงานของโปรแกรมเสริม จากผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่าโปรแกรมสร้างโปรแกรมจัดเตรียมข้อมูล จะช่วยให้การพัฒนาโปรแกรมจัดเตรียมข้อมูลเข้าเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ทำได้รวดเร็วขึ้น โดยผู้พัฒนาโปรแกรมไม่จำเป็นต้องมีความรู้ในการเขียนโปรแกรมมากนัก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Data-Entry is a step of computer processes but all data are not uniformly collected. This has forced us to spend time developing a Data Entry program; therefore, this research is to develop a development of Data-Entry development program in order to generate program for quick and efficient entry. This development is made on UNIX which used C-language to develop program, the CURSES library to control screen, and the Thai-IRC-card driver program to control Thai characters. This research is designed for a system created a Data-Entry program which can receive and validate the defined data. Moreover it writes data like a standard file that can transfer the data to other computers. The Design and Development consist of 5 subsystems. There are : - 1. Define Record Definition 2. Define Screen Layout & Field Definition 3. Generate Program & Print Report Document 4. Function Program Data-Entry 5. Utility Program Data-Entry Conclusion; the development of Data-Entry development program makes program quick and efficient. A person who develops programs does not need to have good programming knowledge because it is easy to understand and use.
Creative Commons License