Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาคณิตศาสตร์พาณิชยกรรม ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ กรมอาชีวศึกษาในโรงเรียนเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of the implementation of the Commercial Mathematics Curriculum at the vocational certificate level of the Department of Vocational Education in private schools, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พร้อมพรรณ อุดมสิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.281
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาคณิตศาสตร์พาณิชยกรรม ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ กรมอาชีวศึกษาในโรงเรียนเอกชน ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหาร จำนวน 21 คน ครูคณิตศาสตร์ จำนวน 17 คน ครูที่สอนวิชาอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 20 คน และนักเรียนชั้นปีที่ 3 จำนวน 336 คน จากโรงเรียนเอกชน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ในด้านต่อไปนี้ 1. ด้านการจัดเตรียมเอกสารหลักสูตร พบว่า ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่จัดเตรียมเอกสารชนิดเดียวให้กับครูคณิตศาสตร์ คือ หนังสือเรียน และพบว่ามีปัญหา คือ เอกสารหลักสูตร ครูได้รับล่าช้าและไม่เพียงพอ ส่วนการจัดทำกำหนดการสอน แผนการสอน พบว่า ครูคณิตศาสตร์ที่สอนรายวิชาเดียวกันร่วมกันจัดทำ แต่ปัญหา คือ แผนการสอนนั้นครูสอนไม่ทันตามที่กำหนด 2. ด้านการจัดเตรียมสภาพแวดล้อมเพื่อใช้หลักสูตร พบว่า ผู้บริหารจัดครูคณิตศาสตร์เข้าสอนตรงตามวุฒิทางการศึกษา สนับสนุนให้ครูจัดสภาพภายในห้องเรียนและใช้สื่อที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีการนิเทศติดตามผลการสอนของครูคณิตศาสตร์และมีปัญหา คือ ไม่มีการจัดแหล่งวิทยาการให้แก่ครู 3. ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน พบว่า ครูคณิตศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่สอนโดยใช้วิธีการอธิบายยกตัวอย่างประกอบ ไม่มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร มีวิธีการวัดและประเมินผลโดยการทดสอบ โดยสอนให้นักเรียนนำความรู้จากวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ไปใช้ และเป็นพื้นฐานในการเรียนวิชาการบัญชี การขาย และเศรษฐศาสตร์ ครูคณิตศาสตร์ไม่มีปัญหาในด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน แต่ครูที่สอนวิชาอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้องระบุว่า มีปัญหาคือ นักเรียนลืมสูตรคณิตศาสตร์ และมีพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of the implementation of the Commercial Mathematics Curriculum at the vocational certificate level of the Department of vacational Education in private schools, Bangkok Metropolis, as perceived by the 21 administrators, 17 mathematics teachers, 20 other concerning subject teachers and 336 third-year students from private schools under the Office of Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis. The data were analyzed by means of frequency distribution, percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The results were as follow aspects : 1. In the aspect of preparing the curriculum documents, most of administrators prepared only textbooks for the mathematics teachers and the problems were inadequate curriculum documents, documents were given to the teachers lately. The lesson plans were made together by mathematics teachers, but the problem was found that the contents did not follow the lesson plans. 2. In the aspect of managing the environmental factors for the curriculum implementation, the teachers were assigned to teach according to their majors. The administrators supported the teachers to prepare the internal atmosphere in the classrooms as well as used the instructional media in order to facilitate teaching and learning process, followed up supervision through classrooms and the problem was the lack of educational resources. 3. In the aspect of instructional organization, most of mathematics teachers used the explanation for teaching method by giving the examples. Co-curricular activities were not organized. Measurement and Evaluation by giving a test, taught the students knew how to use mathematics and used as the fundamental of studying Accounting, Sales Management and Economics. Mathematics teachers did not have problem in the aspect of instructional organization, but the other concerning subject teachers indicated that the problems were students forgot mathematics formulas and had differences in mathematics background.
Share
COinS