Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสารนิเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อการจัดเก็บภาษีท้องถิ่น : กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Geographic information system for local tax collection : a case study of Chon Buri Municipality
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศรีสอาด ตั้งประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.809
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ออกแบบและจัดสร้างฐานข้อมูลเพื่อการจัดเก็บภาษีท้องถิ่น โดยใช้ซอฟแวร์ พีซีอาร์ค อินโฟ และซอฟแวร์ดีเบสโฟร์ จากการศึกษาความต้องการการใช้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับแผนที่ภาษีและข้อมูลทะเบียนทรัพย์สินของเทศบาลชลบุรี ได้สร้างแบบจำลองฐานข้อมูลลักษณะประจำเชิงตรรกะ และฐานข้อมูลซึ่งสามารถเชื่อมโยงกับแผนที่ภาษี เพื่อเป็นการช่วยผู้ปฏิบัติงานให้สามารถทำงานกับฐานข้อมูลนี้ได้โดยไม่จำเป็นต้องมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบสารนิเทศภูมิศาสตร์มากนัก ผู้วิจัยได้เขียนโปรแกรมประยุกต์เพื่อใช้ในการแก้ไขเปลี่ยนแปลง สอบถาม แสดงภาพ และพิมพ์แผนที่ภาษีและโปรแกรมประยุกต์แก้ไขเปลี่ยนแปลง สอบถาม และพิมพ์รายงานข้อมูลลักษณะประจำที่เกี่ยวข้องด้วย ผลงานวิจัยนี้นอกจากจะทำให้การจัดเก็บภาษีท้องถิ่นมีระบบและมีประสิทธิภาพสูงขึ้น ยังสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับงานด้านอื่นๆ ได้อย่างกว้างขวาง เช่น การวางผังเมือง งานสาธารณูปโภค
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research designed and created a geographic information database for local tax collection by using the software PC ARC/INFO and dBASE IV. The attribute database, set up and linked to the tax maps, was based on the study of the user of tax maps and asset registration records by various offices of Chon Buri Municipality. To enable the local staff with limited knowledge of the Geographic Information System to work with the database, the researcher has prepared application programs for updating, querying, displaying and plotting maps and its related attribute database. This research found not only a more systematic and efficient tax collection but also could be applied to other types of work such as urban planning and public utilities.
Creative Commons License