Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติและการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมของครูมัธยมศึกษา ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitudes and practices concerning the environment of secondary school teachers in the northeastern region
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ลาวัณย์ สุกกรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.268
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบทัศนคติและการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม ของครูมัธยมศึกษา ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ตามตัวแปรเพศ และเขตที่ตั้งของโรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 480 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน จำนวน 455 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.79 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และค่า “ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูมัธยมศึกษามีทัศนคติ เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับดี (2.50-3.49) เมื่อแยกเป็นรายด้านสามด้านคือ สิ่งแวดล้อมทั่วไป การอนุรักษ์ ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพ พบว่า ครูมัธยมศึกษามีทัศนคติอยู่ในระดับดีเช่นเดียวกัน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ ครูมีทัศนคติในระดับพอใช้ในข้อกฎหมายเท่านั้น จะช่วยแก้ปัญหาป่าไม้ถูกทำลาย 2. ครูมัธยมศึกษามีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (2.50-3.49) เมื่อแยกเป็นรายด้านสามด้านคือ สิ่งแวดล้อมทั่วไป การอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพ พบว่า ครูมัธยมศึกษามีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับดีเช่นเดียวกัน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ ครูมีการปฏิบัติในระดับพอใช้ในข้อ การลด การกำจัดขยะและการลดมลพิษทางอากาศ การร้องเรียนเมื่อมีการทำลายสิ่งแวดล้อม และการพยายามหลีกเลี่ยงการใช้เฟอร์นิเจอร์ที่ทำด้วยไม้ 3. ครูชายและครูหญิง และครูที่สอนในอำเภอเมืองกับอำเภออื่น ๆ มีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ครูหญิงมีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมดีกว่าครูชายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. ครูที่สอนในอำเภอเมืองและครูที่สอนในอำเภออื่น ๆ มีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to investigate the attitudes and practices concerning the environment of secondary school teachers in the northeastern region, and to compare any differences in the responses between males / females and the location of the schools. Four hundred and eight questionnaires were sent to a multi-stage randomly samples. Four hundred and fifty five (94.79 %) questionniares were returned. The data were analyzed to obtain percentages, means and standard deviations. A t-test method was also applied to determine the significant differences at the .05 level. The results revealed as follows: 1. The teachers’ attitudes concerning the environment as a whole was in a good level. Their attitudes and practices regarding the environment in general, the natural conservation and the environment impact on health effects was also in a good level. When considered in each items, teachers’ attitude toward the legal aspect that only law can solved problem of forest devastating were in a fair level. 2. The teachers’ practices concerning the environment as a whole was in a good level. Their practices regarding the environment in general, the natural conservation and the environment impact on health was also in a good level. When considered in each items, teachers practices concerning reducing and destroying the waste products, reducing airpollution, reporting authority of people breaking environmental laws, and avoid usage of the wooden products were in a fair level. 3. There were no significant differences at the .05 level regarding environmental attitudes between male and female teachers and between rural and city teachers. Female teachers’ environmental practices were better than those of male teachers significantly at the ,05 level. 5. There were no significant differences at the .05 level regarding environmental practices between rural and city teachers.
Creative Commons License