Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยพลศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitudes concerning the environment of physical education college teachers
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิพย์ศิริ กาญจนวาสี
Second Advisor
พัชรา กาญจนารัณย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.256
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยพลศึกษา สังกัดกรมพลศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ตามตัวแปรประสบการณ์ในการทำงานของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยพลศึกษา ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้สร้างเครื่องมือและเก็บข้อมูลด้วยตนเองจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา สังกัดกรมพลศึกษา รวม 17 แห่ง จำนวน 238 คน และได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนจำนวน 238 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยนละ 100 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ([mean]) ค่าส่วนเลี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อาจารย์วิทยาลัยพลศึกษา มีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมทางด้านป่าไม้ น้ำ ดิน อากาศ สารพิษ พลังงาน และแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม อยู่ในระดับดี 2. การเปรียบเทียบทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยพลศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานต่ำกว่า 10 ปี และ 10 ปีขึ้นไป พบว่า อาจารย์มีทัศนคติโดยรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อาจารย์วิทยาลัยพลศึกษามีทัศนคติแตกต่างกันทางด้านดิน และทางด้านสารพิษ โดยอาจารย์ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานต่ำกว่า 10 ปี มีทัศนคติดีกว่าอาจารย์ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 10 ปีขึ้นไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study and compare the attitudes concerning the environments of teachers from physical education colleges under the jurisdiction of physical Education Department, Ministry of Education. Variables regarding working experiences were compared. The instrument constructed by the researcher was sent to 238 college teachers and 238 questionnaires were returned which accounted for 100 percent. Data were then analyzed by means of percentages, means, standard deviation and t-test. The results from this study indicated that: 1. The teachers’ attitudes toward the environments in the areas of forest, water, soil, air, hazardous chemical substances, energy, and ways of problem solving were in good level. 2. The teachers who have experiences in working less than 10 years have better attitudes concerning the areas of soil and hazardous chemical substances than those who have experiences more than 10 years. Implicators and recommendations for the college teachers regarding the attitudes toward the environments were also presented.
Creative Commons License