Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ตั้งอยู่บนเกาะ : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีจังหวัดตราด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the administration of elementary schools located on islands : a case study of Changwat Trat
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.195
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ตั้งอยู่บนเกาะ สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดตราด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการมีการบริหารครบทุกด้านตามที่สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ (สปช.) กำหนด มีการปรับหลักสูตรให้เข้ากับสภาพท้องถิ่นการจัดการเรียนการสอน จัดครูเข้าสอนโดยให้ครูเลือกตามความถนัด ความสนใจ และตกลงกันเองการวัดและประเมินผล ประเมินตามระเบียบของ สปช. มีการจัดห้องสมุดหรือมุมหนังสือ ผู้บริหารเป็นผู้นิเทศภายใน การบริหารงานบุคลากร ผู้บริหารเป็นผู้ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของครู การบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียน ดำเนินการครบตามขอบข่ายของ สปช. มีการจัดบริการให้นักเรียนรวมทั้งบริการสุขภาพ อาหารกลางวัน และการแนะแนวด้านอาชีพ การศึกษาต่อ งานธุรการ การเงินและพัสดุ งบประมาณส่วนใหญ่ได้จากต้นสังกัด และจัดสรรตามความสำคัญของโครงการ พัสดุได้รับจากต้นสังกัดและการบริจาค มีการลงทะเบียน งานอาคารสถานที่ ไม่มีการจัดทำแผนหลัก แต่มีการบำรุงรักษา และควบคุมการใช้ งานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน ส่วนใหญ่โรงเรียนนี้ให้บริการอาคารสถานที่แก่ชุมชน และชุมชนให้ความช่วยเหลือด้านวัตถุและแรงงาน ปัญหาที่ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ระบุโดยมีความถี่สูงสุดในแต่ละงานได้แก่ ขาดการนิเทศ ครูขาดความก้าวหน้า ผู้ปกครองไม่เห็นความสำคัญของการศึกษา ไม่ปลอดภัยในการเดินทางไปรับจ่ายเงินและการขนส่งพัสดุไม่สะดวก ขาดแคลนห้องสำหรับทำกิจกรรม และคณะกรรมการศึกษาไม่ให้ความร่วมมือกับโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of the administration of elementary schools located on islands under the jurisdiction of the office of Trat Provincial Primary Education. The study revealed that every aspect of the academic administration task specified by the office of the National Primary Education Commission (ONPEC) was performed. The curriculum was adapted to local circumstances. Teachers were assigned to teach according to skills, interest and agreement-Evaluation was conducted based on ONPEC guidelines. There were libraries or book corners. Internal supervision and performance evaluation were carried out by administrators. The student affairs administration covered all the areas specified by ONPEC, including health service, school lunch program, career guidance and further study. Most of the financial support was mostly allocated by ONPEC according to project priority. Sources of materials and equipment were from government budget as well as donation. There were no master plan for buildings and facilities but maintenance and utilization control were performed. As for school-community-relations, schools provided service in terms of buildings and facilities while communities supported labor and materials. The problems responded by the interviewees with highest frequencies were : lack of supervision, teacher advancement, parents’ concern in education, safety in traveling for budget disbursement; inconvenience in transportation of materials and equipment; inadequate rooms for activities and lack of cooperation from School Board.
Creative Commons License