Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้อสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่ถูกเวนคืนและสิทธิ ในการเรียกคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์ของผู้ถูกเวนคืน ตามกฎหมายไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The use of expropriated immovable property and the right to its recovery under the Law of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บวรศักดิ์ อุวรรณโณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.480
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาถึงปัญหาที่สำคัญ 2 ประการ คือ (1) ศึกษาว่ารัฐธรรมนูญและกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเวนคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ได้กำหนดขอบเขตให้การรับรองหรือคุ้มครองสิทธิในทรัพย์สินของประชาชนที่ถูกเวนคืน โดยกำหนดให้รัฐต้องใช้ประโยชน์ในอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่เวนคืนมาให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ตามบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายเพียงใด และกาหมีการใช้อสังหาริมทรัพย์ฝ่าฝืนวัตถุประสงค์ดังกล่าวจะมีผลประการใด (2) ศึกษาถึงสิทธิที่จะเรียกคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์ของประชาชนผู้ถูกเวนคืนว่ามีสิทธิแค่ไหน เพียงใด ในการที่จะเรียกอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่รัฐได้เวนคืนไปแล้วแต่มิได้ใช้ประโยชน์ตามวัตถุประสงค์ในการเวนคืนหรือมิได้ใช้ประโยชน์ภายในกำหนดเวลาที่ระบุไว้ในกฎหมาย หรือมีการใช้ประโยชน์ตามวัตถุประสงค์ แล้วแต่มีอสังหาริมทรัพย์บางส่วนเหลือจากการใช้ประโยชน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่ารัฐได้กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้ประโยชน์อสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่เวนคืนมาไว้ในกฎหมายต่าง ๆ หลายประเภท นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องเหล่านี้ มีบทบัญญัติไม่สอดคล้องกันอย่างเป็นระบบ ทำให้มีข้อขัดข้องในการดำเนินการเพื่อเวนคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์หลายประการ สำหรับในเรื่องการใช้ประโยชน์ในอสังหาริมทรัพย์นั้น พบว่า ได้มีการใช้ประโยชน์ในอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่เวนคืนแตกต่างจากวัตถุประสงค์เดิมหลายประการ ซึ่งผู้ถูกเวนคืนสามารถโต้แย้งการเวนคืนดังกล่าว และสามารถเรียกทรัพย์สินดังกล่าวคืนได้ สำหรับในเรื่องสิทธิในการเรียกคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์ของผู้ถูกเวนคืนนั้น พบว่า มีแต่เพียงรัฐธรรมนูญนั้นที่กำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ให้ผู้ถูกเวนคืนเรียกอสังหาริมทรัพย์ได้ในกรณีที่รัฐมิได้ใช้ประโยชน์ตามวัตถุประสงค์ภายในกำหนดเวลา แต่มิได้มีการตรากฎหมายลำดับรองออกมาลงรับหลักเกณฑ์ของรัฐธรรมนูญ ดังนั้น การดำเนินการเพื่อให้เป็นไปตามสิทธิดังกล่าว จึงไม่อาจเกิดขึ้นได้ ดังนั้น ผู้วิจัยจึงได้เสนอให้ปรับปรุงแก้ไขกฎหมายเพื่อให้สามารถแก้ไขข้อขัดข้องและปัญหาต่าง ๆ ที่เกิด โดยนำแนวความคิดในกฎหมายสหรัฐอเมริกา อังกฤษ ฝรั่งเศส มาปรับใช้ตามความเหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is aimed at investigating two important problem, viz (1) extent to which the constitution and relevant laws relating to the expropriation of immovable property have recognize and protected individual’s right to the expropriated property by means of the requirement that the state use the expropriated property in accordance with the purpose prescribed by the law ; and the legal implications in the event where the expropriated property has subsequently been used in contravention of such purpose ; (2) the extent to which an individual is entitled to recover his expropriated immovable property in the case where such property has not been used within such time as prescribed by the law, or where it has already used according to the purpose of expropriation but there remains some unused portion. It has been found from the research that the State has determined purposes for which immovable property is expropriated in various laws. In addition, many inconsistent and unsystematic provisions and principles have also been found under these relevant law, which in difficulty in administrative proceedings for the expropriation of immovable property. With regard to the use of immovable property, it is concluded that expropriated immovable property has been used in various types of inconsistency with the purpose for which it has been expropriated, in which case the owner of such expropriated property is entitled to recover it. As for the right to the recovery of expropriated property, it is found that principles for such recovery are only available under the Constitution which entitles the owner of the property to recover it is the case where the property has not been used in such time as prescribed by the law. Nevertheless, no law has been enacted to important the Constitution’ provisions. The proceedings for the enforcement of this right is, therefore, impossible. It is, therefore proposed in thesis that the law be revised and amended for the alleviation of existing deficiencies and problems and that the laws of the United States, England and France be appropriately compared new Thai law.
Creative Commons License