Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับภาระจำยอม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal problems on the servitude
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสิทธิ์ โฆวิไลกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.435
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงการได้มาซึ่งภาระจำยอมโดยวิธีที่แตกต่างกัน บุคคลที่มีสิทธิได้มาซึ่งภาระจำยอม และอสังหาริมทรัพย์ประเภทใดที่ตกอยู่ภายใต้ภาระจำยอม ในเรื่องของการศึกษา การได้มาซึ่งภาระจำยอมโดยอายุความ มีแนวคำพิพากษาฎีกาได้วางแนวว่า ภาระจำยอมที่ได้มาโดยอายุความแม้จะมิได้จดทะเบียนการได้มา ก็ใช้ยันต่อบุคคลภายนอกผู้รับโอนภารยทรัพย์โดยสุจริต เสียค่าตอบแทน และจดทะเบียนสิทธิโดยสุจริตได้ กรณีมิเข้ามาตรา 1299 วรรค 2 แห่งประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ แต่เมื่อได้ศึกษาแล้วเห็นว่ายังไม่เห็นด้วย เพราะภาระจำยอมเป็นทรัพยสิทธิที่ใช้ยันได้แก่คนทั้งหลายทั่วไป ก็จำเป็นต้องให้มีการแสดงออกโดยเปิดเผยทางทะเบียน ส่วนสาธารณูปโภค เช่น ถนน ที่ตกอยู่ภายใต้ภาระจำยอมโดยผลแห่งกฎหมาย ตามประกาศของคณะปฏิวัติ ฉบับที่ 286 (พ.ศ. 2515) ว่าด้วยการควบคุมการจัดสรรที่ดิน สำหรับในกรณีที่ผู้จัดสรรที่ดินจงใจหลีกเลี่ยงไม่ปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย ซึ่งเป็นการฝ่าฝืนกฎหมายและมีโทษทางอาญานั้น มีความเป็นว่า สาธารณูปโภคที่ได้จัดทำขึ้นควรตกอยู่ภายในภาระจำยอม และแนะนำว่าการปรับปรุงร่างกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการจัดสรรที่ดิน พ.ศ. … ควรนิยามคำว่าสาธารณปโภคให้ชัดเจน เพื่อมิให้เกิดปัญหาในการตีความในกรณีเวนคืนภารยทรัพย์นั้นมีปัญหาโต้แย้งระหว่างเจ้าของสามยทรัพย์และเจ้าจองภารยทรัพย์ว่า เจ้าของสามยทรัพย์จะมีสิทธิได้รับเงินค่าทดแทนการเวนคืนภารยทรัพย์หรือไม่อย่างไร ภาระจำยอมโดยนิติกรรมซึ่งเสียค่าตอบแทนแก้เจ้าของภารยทรัพย์ควรกำหนดให้ได้รับเงินค่าทดแทนตามส่วนแห่งจำนวนปีของอายุการใช้สอย ภาระจำยอมโดยผลแห่งกฎหมายควรกำหนดให้สาธารณูปโภคเป็นทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง เช่นเดียวกับทรัพย์ส่วนกลางตามพระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุด พ.ศ. 2522 ซึ่งเจ้าของสามยทรัพย์ควรได้รับเงินค่าทดแทนตามอัตราส่วนระหว่างราคาของบ้านจัดสรรแต่ละหลังกับราคารวมของโครงการบ้านจัดสรรทั้งหมด และภาระจำยอมโดยอายุความ เจ้าของสามยทรัพย์ควรได้รับเงินค่าทดแทนในส่วนที่ภารยทรัพย์นั้นลดลง ที่ดินมือเปล่าที่ตกอยู่ภายใต้ภาระจำยอมต้องมีการกำหนดให้ชัดเจนว่า ที่ดินมือเปล่าที่ไม่มีเอกสารสิทธิหรือได้สิทธิจับจองชั่วคราวสามารถตกอยู่ภายใต้ภาระจำยอมโดยอายุความได้ แต่เป็นการอ้างสิทธิระหว่างเอกชนด้วยกัน ไม่สามารถยกขึ้นอ้างต่อรัฐผู้เป็นเจ้าของกรรมสิทธิ์ในที่ดินได้ ส่วนที่ดินมือเปล้าที่มีเอกสารสิทธิควรตกอยู่ภายใต้ภาระจำยอมโดยอายุความได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis seeks to study about the acquisition of servitude through a variety of ways, persons who are capable of acquiring servitude. And which kinds of immovable property that may be subjected servitude. In the study pertaining to the acquisition of servitude through prescription, the current trend of the Supreme Court Decisions is that servitude acquired through prescription, though not duly registered to reflect the cause leading to such servitude, may be set up against a third party who has acquired the servient property in good faith, against due consideration, and registered in good faith. It has been ruled that such a case does not come under the provision of the 2nd paragraph of Section 1299 of the Civil and Commercial Code. However, upon having duly deliberated the issue, the writer has a different opinion. The reason is that servitude, being a kind of jus in rem which can be set up against any third party, must be duly reflected and disclosed through registration. As regards public utilities such as roads which have been subjected to servitude through the operation of law pursuant to the National Executive Council No. 286 (B.E. 2515) on the Control of Land Allocation which incriminates any trader engaged in land allocation who has willfully acted in breach of the law and liable for prosecution, the writer is of the opinion that such public utilities must become subjected to servitude and that further improvement be made with respect to the definition of “public utilities" to reflect greater clarity in meaning in the Land Allocation Law B.E. ….. in order to ward off any problem connected with interpretation and construction. In expropriating the servient property, the owners of the dominant property and the servient property tend to engage themselves in dispute as to whether the owner of the dominant property should be entitled to any compensation as a result of the expropriation of the servient property. Servitude created by contract for which consideration has been paid to the owner of the servient property should accure compensation to the owner of the servient property proportionate to the number of years of usage. Servitude brought about by the operation of law should result in that the public utilities becoming the common property in the same manner as the common property defined under the Condominium Act B.E. 2522 and for which the dominant property owner should be compensated in proportion to the ratio between the price of each of the house in the housing estate and the total project price of the housing estate itself. With respect to the servitude acquired by prescription, the owner of the dominant property should be compensated for the extent at which the servient property has decreased in value. As regards land without any land title deed which have become subjected to servitude, there ought to be clear stipulation to the effect that any land plot without any land title deed or in which there cannot be any temporary possessory right may be subjected to servitude by prescription, only that the right may only be set up against a third party but that it may not be set up against the State which owns the land. Finally, land without any title deed should be subjected to servitude by prescription.
Share
COinS