Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ความเค้นในผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ต้องผ่านความร้อน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Thermal stress analysis of heated products
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปราโมทย์ เตชะอำไพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.794
Abstract
ผลงานในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ ประกอบด้วยการศึกษาโปรแกรมทางไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ที่เริ่มนำเข้ามาจำหน่ายและเริ่มใช้กันในมหาวิทยาลัย องค์กรทำงานด้านการวิจัย รวมทั้งภาคอุตสาหกรรมที่พยายามออกแบบชิ้นงานด้วยตนเอง โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เหล่านี้มีราคาสูงมากและเป็นโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปที่ไม่สามารถดัดแปลงแก้ไขเพื่อนำมาใช้งานที่จำเพาะหรือเพื่อนำมาทำการศึกษาถึงเนื้อหาภายในได้อย่างแท้จริง ด้วยเหตุผลดังกล่าว ผลงานหลักในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงประกอบด้วยการประดิษฐ์โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ทางด้านไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์รวมทั้งสิ้น 2 โปรแกรม เพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาการถ่ายเทความร้อนและปัญหาการยืดหรือหดตัว รวมทั้งความเค้นที่เกิดขึ้นเนื่องจากอุณหภูมิที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป โปรแกรมทั้งสองนี้สามารถใช้วิเคราะห์ปัญหาใน 3 มิติ ของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีรูปร่างซับซ้อน การตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของโปรแกรมได้กระทำเป็นขั้นตอนโดยเริ่มจากการใช้โปรแกรมในการแก้ปัญหาที่ง่ายซึ่งรู้ผลเฉลยแม่นตรง ไปจนถึงปัญหาที่มีรูปร่างซับซ้อนที่ใช้ในการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ต่างๆซึ่งจะถูกจำลองลักษณะเงื่อนไขต่างๆของปัญหาที่มีรูปร่างซับซ้อนให้อยู่ในรูปแบบอย่างง่าย ลำดับขั้นตอนของทฤษฏี ขั้นตอนในการประดิษฐ์สมการไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ รวมทั้งการนำโปรแกรมไปใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ จะเป็นแนวทางเริ่มต้นที่นำไปสู่การออกแบบที่มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น อีกทั้งจะช่วยในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการศึกษาระเบียบวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์สำหรับนิสิตรุ่นใหม่ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The result of this thesis cosists of the study production-type finite element softwares that have currently been used in universities, research organizations and industries. These computer softwares are normally at very high cost and could not be modified for some specific works or some special studies. From these reasons, the main work of this thesis is to develop two finite element computer programs for analyzing heat transfer and thermo elastic problems. These programs can be used to analyze three dimensional complex geometry problems. The programs have been checked and verified by using academic problems that have exact solution before applying to solve for solutions of more complex problems. Theoretical procedure that starts from differential equations, derivation of finite element equations and the development of computer programs have been described in detail. These procedures can be used as guidlines in the study of finite element formulation as well as in the development of new research works in this field for new students.
Creative Commons License