Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Customers Demographic Characteristic, Motivation And Behaviors Of Using Co-Working Space In Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาตรี ใต้ฟ้าพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.838
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษา 1.) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทางประชากร แรงจูงใจของผู้บริโภค และพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2.) เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรกับแรงจูงใจในการใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3.) เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรกับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 4.) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจกับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เคยใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซตอบแบบสอบถามออฟไลน์ จำนวน 400 คน จากผลวิจัยเชิงปริมาณพบว่า 1.) ผู้ใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซมีช่วงอายุ 18-30 ปี มีมากที่สุด 2.) ผู้ใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซมีระดับการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรีมากที่สุด 3.) ผู้ใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซประกอบอาชีพอิสระมากที่สุด 4.) ผู้ใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซมีรายได้ต่อเดือน 10,000-20,000 บาทมากที่สุด 5.) ผู้ใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซมีสถานภาพโสดมีมากกว่าสถานภาพสมรส 6.) ผู้ใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซมีลักษณะที่อยู่อาศัยแบบคอนโดมิเนียมมากที่สุด 7.) ผู้ใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซมีจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว 3 คน มากที่สุด 8.) ผู้ใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ สถานภาพ ลักษณะที่อยู่อาศัยจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวแตกต่างกันมีแรงจูงใจในการใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซต่างกัน 9.) ผู้ใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซที่มี รายได้ สถานภาพ แตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมในการใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซต่างกัน 10.) ผู้ใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซอายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ ลักษณะที่อยู่อาศัยจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวแตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมในการใช้บริการโคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซไม่ต่างกัน 11.) แรงจูงใจและพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการ โคเวิร์คกิ้งสเปซมีความสัมพันธ์กันเชิงบวก และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับต่ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research intended to study 1.) The demographic characteristics, motivations and behaviors of using co-working spaces in Bangkok. 2.) The difference between demographic characteristics and motivations of co-working space users in Bangkok. 3.)The difference between demographic characteristics and behaviors of co-working space users in Bangkok. 4.) The correlation between motivations and behaviors of co-working space users in Bangkok. An offline questionnaire was employed to collect data from 400 individuals who had used co-working spaces. The result showed that 1.) Co-working space users were mostly 18-30 years of age. 2.) The majority of the users had completed a Bachelors degree. 3.) The majority of the users were freelancers. 4.) The majority of the users earned 10,000-20,000 Thai Baht on a monthly basis. 5.) Single users outnumbered married users. 6.) Condominium was the most common type of residence among users. 7.) Most users had a family of three members. 8.) Co-working space users varied in ages, education levels, occupations, income rates, statuses, types of residence, and family members, had different motivations to use co-working spaces. 9.) Users with different statuses and income rates exhibited dissimilar behaviors of using co-working space. 10.) Ages, education levels, occupations, types of residence, and number of family members did not differentiate users behaviors of using co-working space. 11.) Motivations and behaviors of co-working space users showed a positive correlation with a relatively low level of correlation coefficient.
Creative Commons License