Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการรับรู้ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างหมวดประสาทสัมผัส ด้านการเห็นและการได้ยินในทารกอายุ 4 เดือน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of intermodal perception of auditory-visuals events by four months old infants
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพิไล ฤทธาคณานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.908
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างหมวดประสาทสัมผัสด้านการเห็นและการได้ยินในทารกอายุ 4 เดือน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทารกอายุ 4 เดือนที่มีแนวโน้มในการรับรู้ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างหมวดประสาทสัมผัสด้านการเห็นและการได้ยิน มีจำนวนมากกว่าทารกที่ไม่มีแนวโน้มในการรับรู้ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างหมวดประสาทสัมผัสด้านการเห็นและการได้ยินอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (Binomial test)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis was to study four-month-old infants’ intermodal perception of auditory-visual events. The result of the study indicated that there are significantly more four-month-old infants who show a tendency of intermodal perception of auditory-visual events than those who don’t show a tendency of intermodal perception of auditory-visual events (Binomial test p < 0.05).
Creative Commons License