Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างเยาวชน กับผู้ปกครองและเยาวชน กับเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐบาลเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตประชาธิปไตย แก่เยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียน ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of opinions between youth and parents, youth and government officers concerning the promotion of a democratic way of life for out of school youth in Chanwat Samut Prakarn
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุ่นตา นพคุณ
Second Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.136
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างเยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนกับผู้ปกครอง และเยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนกับเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐบาลเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยแก่เยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนใน 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านคารวะธรรม สามัคคีธรรม ปัญญาธรรม วินัยธรรม และคุณธรรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบคำถามสำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 337 คน ประกอบด้วยเยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียน จำนวน 120 คน ผู้ปกรอง จำนวน 122 คน และเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐ จำนวน 95 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่าได้รับการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยโดยผู้ปกครองในด้านคารวะธรรม สามัคคีธรรม วินัยธรรม และคุณธรรมในระดับมาก ยกเว้นในด้านปัญญาธรรมที่ผู้ปกครองส่งเสริมในระดับปานกลาง 2. เยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่าได้รับการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยโดยเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐบาลในระดับมากทุกด้าน 3. ผู้ปกครองมีความคิดเห็นว่าได้ส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยแก่เยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนในระดับมากทุกด้าน 4. เจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐมีความคิดเห็นว่าได้ส่งเสริมวีถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยแก่เยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนในระดับมากทุกด้าน 5. การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยระหว่างเยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนกับผู้ปกครอง พบว่า ความคิดเห็นระหว่างเยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนกับผู้ปกครอง ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในทุกด้าน ซึ่งไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานการวิจัย 6. การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยระหว่างเยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนกับเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐบาล พบว่า ความคิดเห็นระหว่างเยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐบาลมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ในทุกด้าน ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานการวิจัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate and compare the opinions between out of school youth and parents, out of school youth and government officers concerning the promotion of a democratic way of life for out of school youth in 5 aspects: Dhamma of Respectation, Unity, Intellectuality, Discipline and Virtue. The research tools used were questionnaires for each sample group of 337 sample, composing of 122 youth, 120 parents and 95 government officers. The findings are as follows; 1. The opinions of the out of school youth about the promotion of a democratic way of life by their parents were found to be at a high level in the aspects of Respectation, Unity, Discipline and Virtue, except for the aspect of Intellectuality which was found to be at a middle level. 2. The opinions of the out of school youth about the promotion of a democratic way of life by government officers were found to be at a high level in every aspects. 3. The opinions of parents about the promotion of a democratic way of life for out of school youth was found to be at a high level in every aspects. 4. The opinions of government officers about the promotion of a democratic way of life for out of school youth was found to be at a high level in every aspects. 5. In comparing the opinions between the out of school youth and parents it was found that there were no statistical significant differences in the opinions at the .05 level in every aspects, which is not in accordance with the hypothesis. 6. In comparing the opinions between the out of school youth and government officers it was found that there were statistical significant differences in the opinions at the .05 level in every aspects, which is in accordance with the hypothesis.
Creative Commons License