Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of learning model with augmented reality technology using cognitive apprenticeship to enhance spatial ability in packaging design for undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.825
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคโนโลยีเสมือนจริงโดยใช้การฝึกหัดทางปัญญาจากต้นแบบเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ในการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 2 สาขาวิชาการออกแบบนิเทศศิลป์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏธนบุรี จำนวน 25 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) สาระสำคัญ 2) ลำดับขั้นตอน 3) สังคมวิทยา 4) ผู้สอน 5) ผู้เรียน 6) สื่อและเทคโนโลยี และ 7) เครื่องมือประเมิน ขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้ 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นเตรียมการ ประกอบด้วย วิเคราะห์จุดมุ่งหมาย กำหนดจุดประสงค์ และกระตุ้นผู้เรียน 2) ขั้นดำเนินการ ประกอบด้วย การสอนโดยนำเสนอด้วยวาจา การสาธิตและฝึกปฏิบัติอย่างง่าย การสาธิตและฝึกปฏิบัติที่ซับซ้อน การแก้ปัญหาผ่านภารกิจที่ได้รับ และการอภิปราย 3) ขั้นประเมินผล ประกอบด้วย การประเมินผลก่อนเรียน การประเมินผลระหว่างเรียน และการประเมินผลหลังเรียน ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคโนโลยีเสมือนจริงโดยใช้การฝึกหัดทางปัญญาจากต้นแบบเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ในการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยและพฤติกรรมความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ในการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์หลังเรียนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลการประเมินความสามารถในการเรียนรู้จากแบบประเมินผลการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ พบว่า ผู้เรียนมีความสามารถผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินผลการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์อยู่ในระดับดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to develop a model of augmented reality technology using cognitive apprenticeship to enhance spatial ability in packaging design, and 2) to try out a model. The subjects in model experiment were 25 students from Department of Communication Design, Thonburi Rajabhat University. The research results indicated that: the developed model consisted of seven components as follows: 1) Essence 2) Sequence of steps 3) Sociology 4) Instructor 5) learner 6) Media and technology and 7) Assessment tools. There were three phases as follows: 1) Preparation steps include: Analyze the purpose, Set the purpose and Motivate students 2) Process include: Teaching by oral presentations, Simple demonstrations and practice, Complex demonstrations and practice, Problem solving via given missions and Discussion. 3) Evaluation process include: Pre-evaluation, Formative evaluation and Summative evaluation. The experimental result indicated that the subjects had a spatial ability post-test mean scores higher than pre-test mean scores at .05 level of significance. The evaluation result of learning from the packaging design that the learners had a standardized learning in the average level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.