Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of learning model via network with synergy and empowerment to enhance learning dynamics for teachers under the office of the basic education commission
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Second Advisor
ประกอบ กรณีกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.593
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงต์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ระดับการรวมพลัง และระดับการเสริมสร้างอำนาจของครู 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้บนเครือข่ายด้วยการรวมพลังและเสริมสร้างอำนาจ 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้บนเครือข่ายด้วยการรวมพลังและเสริมสร้างอำนาจ และ4) นำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้บนเครือข่ายด้วยการรวมพลังและเสริมสร้างอำนาจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ระดับการรวมพลัง และระดับการเสริมสร้างอำนาจเป็นครูในสังกัด จำนวน 298 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการสร้างรูปแบบเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 14 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองรูปแบบเป็นครูจำนวน 106 คน จากโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ 1 โรงเรียนและ โรงเรียนขนาดกลาง 1 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ การรวมพลัง และการเสริมสร้างอำนาจ 2) แบบวัดคุณลักษณะพลวัตการเรียนรู้ 3) แบบประเมินตนเองเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมพลวัตการเรียนรู้ และ 4) แบบประเมินโครงการพัฒนานักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของครูที่ส่งผลต่อพลวัตการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ 1) เวลาการเข้าใช้เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ สามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 22 (R² = .022) 2) ระยะเวลาการใช้เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ สามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 9 (R² = .009) 3) วัตถุประสงค์การใช้เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ สามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 28 (R² =.028) 4) ใช้เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์เป็นแหล่งค้นคว้าข้อมูล สามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 36 (R² = .036) 5) ประสบการณ์การใช้เครือข่ายสังคนออนไลน์ สามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 31 (R² =.031) 6) จำนวนเพื่อนในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ สามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 53 (R² =.053) และ 7) เครื่องมือที่ควรมีในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ สามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 25 (R² =.025) 2. องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้บนเครือข่ายด้วยการรวมพลังและเสริมสร้างอำนาจ ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) ผู้ก่อตั้งโครงการ 2) สมาชิกกลุ่ม มี 4 บทบาท ได้แก่ 2.1 Project Facilitator 2.2 Project Capture 2.3 Project Buddy และ 2.4 Project Expert 3) เป้าหมายการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 4) กิจกรรมการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย และ 5) สื่อสังคมออนไลน์และเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 3. ขั้นตอนของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้บนเครือข่ายด้วยการรวมพลังและเสริมสร้างอำนาจ มี 3 ขั้นตอนหลัก คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ขั้นเตรียมการมี 6 ขั้นตอนย่อย ได้แก่ 1.1 จัดตั้งโครงการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้แบบรวมพลัง 1.2 จัดหาสมาชิกกลุ่มตามคุณสมบัติและเป้าหมายหลัก 1.3 ระบุบทบาทสมาชิกกลุ่ม 1.4 ตั้งชื่อกลุ่มที่แสดงเป้าหมายการรวมพลัง 1.5 จัดตั้งกลุ่มบนสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และ 1.6 ร่วมกันกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ เป้าหมาย วัฒนธรรม ค่านิยม และกติกาของกลุ่ม ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ขั้นดำเนินการมี 9 ขั้นตอนย่อย ได้แก่ 2.1 วางแผนการจัดกิจกรรมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้แบบรวมพลัง 2.2 วิเคราะห์ศักยภาพและสร้างความเชื่อมั่นต่อศักยภาพของกลุ่ม 2.3 มอบหมายงานการแสวงหาความรู้ที่จำเป็นอย่างเท่าเทียม 2.4 แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้แบบรวมพลังด้วยกิจกรรมที่หลากหลาย 2.5 ร่วมกันคิดและตัดสินใจเลือกความรู้ที่ส่งเสริมเป้าหมาย 2.6 สรุปองค์ความรู้ที่ใช้ในการดำเนินงานตามเป้าหมาย 2.7 จัดเก็บขุมความรู้ 2.8 ร่วมกันพัฒนาผลงานของกลุ่ม และ 2.9 จัดทำโครงการพัฒนาผู้เรียน ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ขั้นสรุป มี 6 ขั้นตอนย่อย ได้แก่ 3.1 ประเมินความเป็นไปได้ของผลงาน 3.2 ร่วมกันวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและแก้ไขผลงาน 3.3 จัดทำโครงการฉบับสมบูรณ์ 3.4 ร่วมกันสะท้อนปัญหาในการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้แบบรวมพลังอย่างจริงใจ 3.5 วัดความเป็นพลวัตการเรียนรู้ของสมาชิกกลุ่ม และ 3.6 ร่วมกันสะท้อนคิดและเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเกี่ยวกับการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้แบบรวมพลัง และ 4. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนประเมินคุณลักษณะพลวัตการเรียนรู้ภาพรวมและด้านย่อยอยู่ในระดับมาก ( Mean = 4.28) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนด้านการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้สูงสุด ( Mean = 4.33, S.D. =.419) รองลงมาด้านการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน ( Mean = 4.26, S.D. =.378) และด้านการนำความรู้ไปใช้ ( Mean = 4.26, S.D. =.421)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to 1) explore the social network information technology usage behavior factor, synergy level and empowerment level of teachers, 2) develop a learning model via network with synergy and empowerment, 3) examine the learning model via network with synergy and empowerment and 4) propose the learning model via network with synergy and empowerment. The participants in the research were consisted of 1) 298 teachers under the Office of the Basic Education Commission for exploring factors affecting the social network information technology usage behavior, synergy level and empowerment level, 2) 14 experts for developing a learning model via network with synergy and empowerment, and 3) 106 teachers under the Office of the Basic Education Commission from one large-size school and from one medium-size school for testing the learning model via network with synergy and empowerment. The instruments employed in this research were 1) the survey questionnaires to examine factors affecting the learning dynamics of teachers 2) learning dynamics questionnaire, 3) learning dynamics self-assessment and 4) the evaluation form for student development project. The data was analyzed by mean, standard deviation, percentage and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis with statistical significance level at .05. The results were as follows: 1. The factors of online information technology usage behavior of teachers which affect the learning dynamics are 1) time of use – predicted to 22% (R² = .022). 2)duration of use – predicted to 9% (R² = .009), 3) purposes of use – predicted to 28% (R² =.028), 4) sources of knowledge via internet – predicted to 25 % (R² =.025), 5) experience of use – predicted to 31% (R² =.031), 6) number of friends in online social network – predicted to 53 % (R² =.053), and 7) tools for online social network and – predicted to 25% (R² =.025). 2. The learning model via network with synergy and empowerment to enhance learning dynamics for teachers under the Office of the Basic Education Commission has 5 elements, i.e. 1. project founder, 2. members, divided into four functions, namely 2.1. project facilitator, 2.2. project capture, 2.3. project buddy, and 2.4. project expert, 3 knowledge sharing goal, 4. various knowledge sharing activities, and 5. social network and information technology. 3. The learning model via network with synergy and empowerment to enhance learning dynamics for teachers under the Office of the Basic Education Commission has 3 core steps. i.e. 1. orientation step consisting of 6 steps, i.e. 1.1. create project with synergy knowledge sharing, 1.2. gather members, 1.3. identify duty, 1.4. create group names, 1.5. set the groups on social media, and 1.6. decide groups’ vision 2. operation step consisting of 9 steps, i.e. 2.1. plan activities, 2.2. analyze groups’ potential, 2.3. assign a job, 2.4. share knowledge with synergy through variety of activities, 2.5. define groups’ knowledge, 2.6. conclude groups’ knowledge, 2.7. set knowledge asset, 2.8). develop group project, and 2.9. create project prototype, and 3. conclusion step consisting of 6 steps, i.e. 3.1. evaluate feasibility, 3.2. analyze problems and revise outcomes, 3.3. create complete project, 3.4. reflex the problems, 3.5. evaluate group learning dynamics, and 3.6. reflex and collaborate group sharing. 4. The sample group had a high level of learning dynamics characteristics with an average value of 4.28. For Collaborative Learning aspect, the sample group had a high level of learning dynamics characteristic with an average value of 4.26 (S.D. =.378). For Knowledge Sharing aspect, the sample group had a high level of learning dynamics characteristics with an average value of 4.33 (S.D. =.419) and for Knowledge Utilization aspect, the sample group had a high level of feedback on learning dynamics with an average value of 4.26 (S.D. =.421).
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.