Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนของการรวมคณะนิเทศงานโรคเรื้อนเข้ากับวัณโรค และรูปแบบเส้นทางการนิเทศงานที่เหมาะสม : กรณีศึกษาสำนักงานควบคุมโรคติดต่อเขต 6 จังหวัดขอนแก่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Cost analysis of combined leprosy and tuberculosis teams and optimization of routing for supervision : a case study of the 6th Regional Communicable Disease Control Office, Khon Kaen
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมคิด แก้วสนธิ
Second Advisor
เกรียงศักดิ์ เวทีวุฒาจารย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.61
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนการนิเทศงานโรคเรื้อนและวัณโรคระหว่างการนิเทศแบบคณะนิเทศงานร่วมกับแบบแยกคณะนิเทศงาน ประเมินต้นทุนในการรวมคณะนิเทศงานโรคเรื้อนกับคณะนิเทศงานวัณโรคเป็นคณะนิเทศงานร่วมโดยผนวกเข้าเป็นงานประจำ และกำหนดรูปแบบเส้นทางการนิเทศงานที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการนิเทศงานแบบคณะนิเทศงานร่วม สำหรับการเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนระหว่างการนิเทศงาน 2 แบบนั้นพิจารณาต้นทุนรวม ต้นทุนต่อวันของการนิเทศงาน 1 รอบ ต้นทุนต่อผู้ได้รับการนิเทศงาน 1 คนต่อวันต่อรอบ และต้นทุนต่อผู้ป่วย 1 รายที่ตรวจพบ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงวิเคราะห์โดยศึกษาและการนิเทศงานประจำปีงบประมาณ 2537 ของศูนย์โรคเรื้อนและศูนย์วัณโรคในสังกัดสำนักงานควบคุมโรคติดต่อเขต 6 ขอนแก่น ในพื้นที่ทดลองจังหวัดขอนแก่น (6 อำเภอ) พื้นที่ควบคุมจังหวัดเลยและจังหวัดหนองคาย (จังหวัดละ 3 อำเภอ) โดยเก็บข้อมูลย้อนหลังจากแหล่งข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การนิเทศงานแบบคณะนิเทศงานร่วมมีต้นทุนต่ำกว่าการนิเทศงานแบบแยกและนิเทศงาน โดยการนิเทศงานแบบคณะนิเทศงานร่วมมีต้นทุนรวมเท่ากับ 25,241.58 บาท ส่วนการนิเทศงานแบบแยกคณะนิเทศงานมีต้นทุนรวมเท่ากับ 41,334.12 บาท และต้นทุนรวมในการผนวกคณะนิเทศงานโรคเรื้อนเข้ากับคณะนิเทศงานวัณโรคในพื้นที่ทดลองเท่ากับ 58,058.11 บาท รูปแบบเส้นทางที่เหมาะสมของการนิเทศงานโดยคณะนิเทศงานร่วมนั้น ศึกษาเส้นทางของการนิเทศงานในจังหวัดขอนแก่น โดยใช้วิธีการของ Heuristic Programming ได้เส้นทาง 10 เส้นทาง สำหรับการนิเทศงานโรงพยาบาล 20 แห่ง รวมระยะทางทั้งสิ้น 1,721 กิโลเมตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to compare the cost of ordinary separated and combined supervisory activities in Leprosy and Tuberculosis control. Other objectives are to assess cost of combining Leprosy and Tuberculosis supervisory teams and to determine the optimum routing for supervision by combined team. The cost comparision is considered by total cost, cost per day per round, cost per supervisee per day per round and cost per case detected. Analytical approach is used to study the cost and supervision of the Leprosy Zonal Centre and Tuberculosis Zonal Centre under the 6th Regional Communicable Disease Control Office in fiscal budget year 1994. Six districts in Khon Kaen Provice are the experimental group and three districts for each of Loei and Nong Khai Provinces are the controlled group. It is founded that total cost of joint supervisory team is lower than that of separate teams. Total cost of joint supervisory team and separate teams are 25,241.58 and 41,334.12 baht, respectively, while total cost of combination is 58,058.22 baht. The study of supervision routing analysed by the Heuristic Programming Method shows that there are 10 appropriate routes for 20 hospitals and total distance is 1721 kilometres.
Creative Commons License