Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selection System For Innovation Driven Entrepreneurship (Ide)
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัฐ พิชญางกูร
Second Advisor
ขวัญรัฐ ส่วนพงษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.806
Abstract
นโยบาย ประเทศไทย 4.0 มุ่งเน้นสนับสนุนการสร้างธุรกิจที่ใช้นวัตกรรมในการขับเคลื่อน (IDE) เพื่อสร้างสินค้านวัตกรรมที่สามารถแข่งขันได้ในระดับโลก เกิดการจ้างงานและสร้างรายได้กับประเทศในระดับสูง ปัจจุบันรัฐมีการสนับสนุนกลุ่มธุรกิจนวัตกรรมในระดับและรูปแบบต่าง ๆ อย่างไรก็ดี ลักษณะและรูปแบบการสนับสนุนยังไม่เหมาะสมกับผู้รับการสนับสุนนเท่าที่ควร ทำให้มีความเสี่ยงเชิงเศรษฐกิจสูง และไม่ได้ผลลัพธ์ตามที่ต้องการ ด้วยเหตุที่ไม่สามารถจำแนกธุรกิจนวัตกรรมที่มีศักยภาพออกจากกลุ่มธุรกิจนวัตกรรมทั่วไปได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ งานวิจัยนี้ทำการศึกษาด้วยการวิจัยเชิงลึกและวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่บ่งชี้คุณลักษณะธุรกิจ เพื่อสร้างระบบคัดเลือกกลุ่มธุรกิจที่ใช้นวัตกรรมในการขับเคลื่อน (IDE) ที่มีศักยภาพสูง ออกจากธุรกิจนวัตกรรมทั่วไป (NON-IDE) ปัจจัยบ่งชี้ในมิติต่าง ๆ ได้จากการทบทวนวรรณกรรมและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย หน่วยงานนโยบายภาครัฐ หน่วยงานสนับสนุนทุนนวัตกรรมภาครัฐ และผู้ประกอบการ IDE ที่ประสบความสำเร็จทางธุรกิจ ปัจจัยบ่งชี้จำนวน 30 ปัจจัย ใน 4 มิติ ที่เป็นปัจจัยคุณลักษณะร่วมของธุรกิจนวัตกรรม ธุรกิจ Innovation Businesses ธุรกิจ Startups และธุรกิจ SMEs ประกอบขึ้นเป็นแบบสอบถามเพื่อการสำรวจกลุ่มธุรกิจนวัตกรรม IDE จำนวน 17 ธุรกิจ และ NON-IDE จำนวน 14 ธุรกิจ ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงสถิติได้ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของกลุ่ม IDE เปรียบเทียบกับกลุ่ม NON-IDE ชุดค่าคะแนนเปรียบเทียบประกอบเป็นชุดฐานข้อมูล IDE Mapping ที่ใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการประเมินอัตลักษณ์ของธุรกิจหรือผู้ประกอบการที่เสนอขอรับทุนสนับสนุน ระบบคัดเลือกกลุ่มธุรกิจที่ใช้นวัตกรรมในการขับเคลื่อน ประกอบด้วย ชุดแบบสอบถามกลุ่มปัจจัยคุณลักษณะธุรกิจ 4 มิติ ชุด IDE Mapping และชุดวิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์ธุรกิจ Applicant Profiles ถูกนำมาทดลองใช้กับ 5 ธุรกิจตัวอย่าง ผลการจำแนกอัตลักษณ์เป็นที่น่าพอใจ ระบบคัดเลือกกลุ่มธุรกิจสามารถพัฒนาเป็น Web Application เพื่อใช้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งในกระบวนการพิจารณาการสนับสนุนทุนนวัตกรรมของหน่วยงานภาครัฐได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Thailand 4.0 policy focuses on supporting a creation of Innovation-Driven Entrepreneurship (IDE) to create innovative products. It is aimed to raise the countrys competitiveness, increase employment rate, and generate high income. At present, a government has various supports for innovative businesses at different levels. However, these supports have not efficiently matched to the recipients in practice and led to a high economic risk. That was attributable to a lack of ability to effectively distinguish a potential innovative business from a broad general business. This research studies and analyzes several factors that indicate IDE business features, in order to create a system to separate a high-potential IDE business group out of a NON-IDE. The IDE business features in various dimensions can be obtained from literature reviews and in-depth interviews with government policy agencies, innovation funding agencies, and successful IDE entrepreneurs. These set of business features which commonly indicate the innovation businesses, the startups and the SMEs were then priority sorted and combined as a set of survey questionnaires with 30 indicating factors in 4 dimensions. A survey from 17 IDE businesses and 14 NON-IDE businesses were collected for a statistical analysis. It should be noted that average scores of the indicating factors were observed to successfully differentiate the IDE group out of the NON-IDE in each comparative dimensions. The results were then plotted as IDE mapping database to use as a tool for evaluating the features of businesses or entrepreneurs who are applying for funding. Five business applicants were tested with the survey questionnaires in 4 dimensions of business features, and then compared to the IDE mapping database. Identification results of these 5 applicant profiles were satisfactorily correct according to the IDE and NON-IDE classification. Therefore, the IDE identifying system can be developed as a web application, which can be used tool to support a consideration process for the innovation funds by government agencies.
Creative Commons License