Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตรวจติดตามระบบควบคุมคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิตอาหาร ของอุตสาหกรรมการบิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality audit in food production of aviation industry
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.895
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อตรวจติดตามและเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาระบบความคุมคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิตอาหารของอุตสาหกรรมการบิน การตรวจติดตามเริ่มตั้งแต่การรับและคัดเลือกวัตถุดิบ กระบวนการผลิต ระบบควบคุมคุณภาพ และข้อกำหนดในแผนงานคุณภาพ ซึ่งปัญหาที่พบสรุปโดยรวม ได้ดังนี้ 1. ไม่ควบคุมขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานและคุณภาพอย่างรัดกุม 2. ไม่มีการทวนสอบกระบวนการผลิตและระบบควบคุมคุณภาพในแผนงานคุณภาพ 3. การตรวจติดตามคุณภาพไม่ได้รับการปฏิบัติอย่างต่อเนื่อง ข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาระบบความคุมคุณภาพ ได้แก่ การจัดตั้งกองคุณภาพ เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจติดตามคุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์และกระบวนการผลิต แนวทางการกำหนดรหัส แผนการสุ่มตัวอย่าง และคู่มือมาตรฐานวัตถุดิบ การควบคุมคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิต แบบตรวจสอบคุณภาพอาหาร และขั้นตอนการผลิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the thesis is to audit and propose an improvement plan on quality system in food production of aviation industry. The auditing started with the receiving and selection of raw material, quality system and quality plan. The results of the study are: 1. Working process and quality has not tightly controlled. 2. Production process and quality system in quality plan has never been reviewed within an appropriated period of time. 3. The quality audit has not been done continuously. In order to develop the quality system, there must be an establishment of quality department for taking care of product quality and process auditing, revising the structure of raw materials coding and the standard of raw materials manual, setting up simpling plan and check list, and controlling quality in process.
Share
COinS