Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยจัดการแข่งขันกีฬา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a computer system for sports
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชูชีพ ฉิมวงษ์
Second Advisor
ไพบูลย์ ศรีชัยสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.721
Abstract
ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยจัดการแข่งขันกีฬา เป็นระบบฐานข้อมูลเพื่อช่วยจัดการแข่งขันกีฬา โดยอาศัย การจัดการแข่งขันกรีฑา การแข่งขันว่ายน้ำ การแข่งขันยกน้ำหนัก และ การแข่งขันยิงปืนเป็นกรณีศึกษา เน้นในเรื่องของระบบงานที่ครบวงจร เริ่มตั้งแต่ การรวบรวมรายชื่อนักกีฬา, จัดทำสูจิบัตร, จัดทำใบส่งตัว, บันทึกผลการแข่งขัน, รายงานผลการแข่งขัน และสรุปผลการแข่งขัน จากระบบที่ทำการวิจัยจะช่วยให้การจัดการแข่งขันดำเนินไปด้วยความเรียบร้อยและรวดเร็ว การออกแบบ ได้ใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ การทำงานภายใต้วินโดวส์ และการจัดการฐานข้อมูลใช้พาราด็อกซ์ ผลปรากฏว่าระบบสามารถทำงานได้ทุกขั้นตอนอย่างสมบูรณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Computer System For Sports is one of database system, using athletics, swimming, weighting and shooting as case study. The objective of this research is to manage all of competition cycle, name of sport person, sport events, event confirmation, result recording, result reporting and result conclusion. Every section in competition cycle in Computer System For Sports can finish their jobs in relatively brief time. From this research, a microcomputer running under Windows and Paradox data management were implemented. It was formed that the screen design, database design, programming could be done easily.
Creative Commons License