Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อควบคุมงบประมาณการเงินของราชการ สำหรับหน่วยงานที่มีหน่วยงานย่อย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design of a computerized system for budgetary, financial control applied to organizations with multiple-level units
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย ทยานยง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.732
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบระบบคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อควบคุมงบประมาทการ เงินของส่วนราชการ สำหรับหน่วยงานที่มีหน่วยงานย่อย ในการวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาระบบงานงบประมาทการเงินที่ใช้ในปัจจุบันของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย แล้ววิเคราะห์ปัญหาและความต้องการของระบบงานปัจจุบัน เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบระบบงาน ในการจัดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลงบประมาณและการใช้งบประมาณพร้อมทั้งจัดทำรายงานในการปฏิบัติการควบคุมและการบริหาร รวมทั้งกระบวนการประมวลผลแล้วสร้างโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ขึ้นโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป FoxBase แล้วทำการทดสอบระบบด้วยข้อมูลตัวอย่าง กับระบบเครือข่ายเฉพาะบริเวณที่กองคลัง จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ผลจากการทดสอบระบบ จะได้ระบบที่สามารถใช้ควบคุมการใช้จ่ายให้อยู่ในงบประมาณที่ได้รับ และเป็นไปตามเป้าหมายพร้อมทั้งรายงานที่ถูกต้อง และรวดเร็วซึ่งเป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้บริหาร ในการนำข้อมูลไปประกอบการพิจารณาดำเนินการบริหารงานต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A main purpose of this research is to design of a computer system for budgetary, financial control applied to organizations with multiple-level units. The study was conducted at Chulalongkorn University, where its budgetary and financial systems were explored and analyzed. System needs were indentify, then system and computer program, based on the FoxBase, were designed and tested subsequently. The designed system was proved to be more accurate, more effective, and more efficient than the traditional one. In addition, financial reports generated by the new computer program is significantly worthwhile for the top management.
Creative Commons License