Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development Of Online Instructional Packages For Electric Guitar Using Imitative Instructional Approach For Beginners
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชิตพงษ์ ตรีมาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.773
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะและผลิตชุดการสอนกีตาร์ไฟฟ้าออนไลน์ด้วยวิธีการเลียนแบบสำหรับผู้เรียนระดับชั้นต้นฉบับนำร่อง 2) พัฒนาชุดการสอนกีตาร์ไฟฟ้าออนไลน์ด้วยวิธีการเลียนแบบสำหรับผู้เรียนระดับชั้นต้นฉบับสมบูรณ์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คือ ผู้สอน ผู้ผลิตสื่อ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านกีตาร์ไฟฟ้า และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการผลิตสื่อ ในประเด็น 1) แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับวิธีการสอนออนไลน์ 2) แนวคิดการผลิตสื่อ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาชุดการสอนกีตาร์ไฟฟ้าออนไลน์ ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ใช้การตีความและสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ชุดการสอนออนไลน์ที่เหมาะสมในการให้ผู้เรียนได้ปฏิบัติตามควรมีส่วนประกอบที่สำคัญ 5 ประการ ดังนี้ 1) ด้านผู้สอน ใช้การแต่งกายและภาษาที่มีความสุภาพเป็นกันเอง 2) ด้านการสอน ใช้วิธีการสาธิตและการบรรยาย 3) ด้านเนื้อหาสาระ เน้นตามความสนใจของผู้เรียน โดยแบ่งออกเป็นเทคนิคการเล่นและทฤษฎีดนตรี 4) ด้านองค์ประกอบสื่อมัลติมีเดีย ควรมีองค์ประกอบทางภาพและเสียงที่มีความคมชัด มีการใช้กราฟิกช่วยเพิ่มความน่าสนใจ และ 5) ด้านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ เป็นเครื่องมือที่ทำหน้าที่ในการเชื่อมต่อระหว่างบุคคลที่มีความสนใจกับชุดการสอนที่ตรงความต้องการผู้เรียน สำหรับกระบวนการผลิตชุดการสอนฉบับนำร่องประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นเตรียมการผลิต ขั้นการผลิตรายการ และขั้นหลังการผลิต 2. ในการพัฒนาชุดการสอนฉบับสมบูรณ์ได้ข้อค้นพบที่สำคัญว่า ผู้สอนควรให้ข้อสังเกตไว้ในขั้นนำ มีการยกตัวอย่างประกอบและสาธิตการเล่นไปพร้อมกับเมโทรโนม ควรสอดแทรกเนื้อหาเรื่องพื้นฐานที่มีความจำเป็นในการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ไว้ในบทเพลงท่อนที่สอน ในการถ่ายทำควรใช้กล้องวิดีโออย่างน้อย 2 ตัว เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนเห็นทั้งมือซ้ายและมือขวาของผู้สอนได้อย่างชัดเจน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) analyze characteristics and produce the pilot version of online instructional packages for electric guitar using imitative instructional approach for beginners and 2) develop the complete version of online instructional packages for electric guitar using imitative instructional approach for beginners. This research and development study used In-depth interview methodology. The data, regarding 1) the concept of online instruction 2) the concept of media production 3) the method of electric guitar instructional package development, were gathered from electric guitar instructors, producers, electric guitar experts, and specialists of media production by using semi-structured interviews. Data was analyzed and interpreted by applying content analysis approach, then inductive conclusions were created. The research found that 1. a proper online instructional packages for learners to imitate should have five characteristics 1) instructors should wear casual clothes and use polite informal language 2) demonstrations and explanations were applied as a mean of instruction 3) contents should consist of techniques and music theory but mostly focus on learners' attention 4) the multimedia should project high visual and sound quality, which may have additional animation and graphic to draw more attention 5) social media were tools to connect learners' interests and online instructions effectively. The process of instructional packages included three steps which were pre-production, production, and post-production. 2. By developing the complete version of the instruction, the researcher found important topics as followed. Instructors should state remarks in the introduction part. Giving examples by demonstrating each technique simultaneously with metronome is crucial. Providing essential music theory and performance technique along with the content of song benefits learners' understanding. To allow the learners to see instructor's both right hand and left hand clearly, at least two cameras should be used in the process of the production.
Creative Commons License