Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The application of local wisdom in social studies instruction in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, educational region five
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิบูลศรี วาสนสมสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.298
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5 2) ศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5 ในด้านการเตรียมการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรและการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูสังคมศึกษา จำนวน 26 คน เลือกโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกจงความถี่ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏ ดังนี้ 1. ครูสังคมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ ใช้ความรู้เรื่องประเพณีที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับความเชื่อแบบพุทธประเพณีที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับความเชื่อแบบพราหมณ์ ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับ บุญ-บาป และ นรก – สวรรค์ หมู่บ้านวัฒนธรรมหรือแหล่งวัฒนธรรม และชีวประวัติของบุคคลในท้องถิ่น 2. วิธีการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษา ด้านการเตรียมการสอนครูสังคมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ ศึกษาหลักสูตร คำอธิบายรายวิชา และจุดประสงค์รายวิชาที่สอดคล้องกัน จัดซื้อขอยืม และขอบริจาคสื่อการเรียนการสอนจากแหล่งวิทยาการในท้องถิ่น และจัดทำเอกสารประกอบการเรียนการสอนขึ้น ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ใช้การบรรยายประกอบการซักถาม อธิบายและใช้สื่อประกอบ และสอดแทรกภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในเนื้อหาที่สอน ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ให้นักเรียนจัดป้านนิเทศในชั้นเรียนและบริเวณโรงเรียน และให้นักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้นในท้องถิ่น และด้านการวัดระหว่างเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในห้องเรียน และการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร การประเมินผลงาน และการทดสอบแบบปรนัย|3. ปัญหาการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ครูสังคมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาดังนี้ คือ ด้านการเตรียมการสอนและการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นที่เป็นบุคคลขาดทักษะในการถ่ายทอดความรู้ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน นักเรียนขาดทักษะในด้านการอภิปราย และแสดงความคิดเห็น ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน นักเรียนขาดทักษะในการทำข้อทดสอบแบบอัตนัย 4. ข้อเสนอแนะที่ครูสังคมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เสนอ ได้แก่ ขอให้กระทรวงศึกษาธิการจัดอบรมและสนับสนุนงบประมาณให้ครูสามารถดำเนินการทั้งด้านการจัดเตรียมการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนทั้งสอนทั้งในห้องเรียน และกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร และสามารถวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were : 1) to study the application of local wisdom in social studies instruction in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, educational region five, 2) to study the problems and recommendations of the application of local wisdom in social studies instruction in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, educational region five in the following aspects : instructional preparation, instructional activities organization, co-curricular activities organization and instructional measurement and evaluation. The instrument of this research was an unstructured interview form. The samples were twenty six social studies teachers selected purposively. The data were analyzed by frequency. The results were as follows: 1. Most social studies teachers used knowledge of Buddhist tradition and Brahmin tradition, beliefs in merit-sin and heaven-hell, cultural villages or cultural resources and biography of distingiushed local peoples. 2. The methods of application of local wisdom in social studies instruction : in the aspect of instructional preparation, most teachers studied the curriculum, course description and objectives of related courses, bought, borrowed and got donation of instructional materials from local resources and developed instructional materials by themselves; in the aspect of instructional activities organization, most teachers used lecture and" questioning methods, used instructional materials with explanation and insinuated local wisdom in the content; in the aspect of co-curricular activities organization, most teachers had the students prepare bulletin board both in the class and the school and participated in local activities; in the aspect of instructional measurement and evaluation, most teachers used observation and recorded the behaviours and interest of students' participation in classroom activities and co-curricular activities, evaluated students' assignments and also used objective tests. 3. The problems of application of local wisdom; most teachers had following problems: in the aspect of instruction preparation and co-curricular activities organization, local wisdom resource persons lacked skills in knowledge transmitting; in the aspect of instructional activities organization, the students lacked skills in discussion and explanation of their opinions; in the aspect of instructional measurement and evaluation, the students lacked skills in doing subjective tests. 4. The recommendations most social studies teachers proposed to the Ministy of Education were to organize inservice training programs and to provide budget for the school so that the teachers could manage instructional preparation, classroom instructional activities and co-curricular activities organization and instructional evaluation and measurement effectively.
Creative Commons License