Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects Of Future Orientation Program On Adversity Quotient Of Fifth Grade Students
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยวรรณ วิเศษสุวรรณภูมิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.762
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมพัฒนาลักษณะมุ่งอนาคตที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักบริหารงาน คณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน (สช.) เขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมพัฒนาลักษณะมุ่งอนาคต และแบบวัดความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรค การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าทีแบบอิสระ (Independent t-test) และสถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (One-Way Repeated Measures ANOVA)
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลังจากได้รับโปรแกรมพัฒนาลักษณะมุ่งอนาคตในระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคสูงกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of future orientation program on adversity quotient of fifth graded students. Subjects consisted of 60 students semester 2 and academic year 2018 from Office of the Private Education Commission school. Instruments used in this study included a future orientation program and an adversity quotient test. Data collection consisted of 3 phases: pretest, posttest and delayed posttest. Data was analyzed employing independent t-test and One-way Repeated Measures (ANOVA).
Findings were as follows: 1) After receiving the future orientation program, experimental group students had posttest scores and delayed-posttest scores of the adversity quotient test significantly higher than their pretest scores at the .05 level of significance. 2) Experimental group students had posttest and delayed-posttest scores of adversity quotient test significantly higher than those of the control group at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License