Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมผู้ให้การปรึกษาเรื่องโรคเอดส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model for training AIDS counsellors
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.242
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมผู้ให้การปรึกษาเรื่องโรคเอดส์และเพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมผู้ให้การปรึกษาเรื่องโรค เอดส์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้เทคนิควิธีวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย โดยคัดเลือกผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้วยเทคนิคการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบลูกโซ่ ประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญการฝึกอบรมผู้ให้การปรึกษาเรื่องโรคเอดส์ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญการออกแบบระบบ ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม 3 รอบตามเทคนิคเดลฟายมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่ตอบแบบสอบถามครบ 3 รอบจำนวน 21 ท่าน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ โดยกำหนดว่าข้อความที่จะเป็นเกณฑ์ต้องมีค่ามัธยฐานเท่ากับหรือมาก กว่า 3.50 และมีค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เท่ากับหรือน้อยกว่า 1.50 หลังจากนั้นให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน รับรองรูปแบบก่อนนำเสนอ ผลการวิจัยรอบสุดท้ายพบว่า (1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกับข้อความ 140 ข้อจากข้อความทั้งสิ้น 242 ข้อ (2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่ารูปแบบประกอบด้วย 11 ขั้นตอน คือ การหาความต้องการจำเป็น การกำหนดนโยบาย การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ การจัดบุคลากร การกำหนดกลุ่มเป้าหมาย การดำเนินงาน การกำหนดเกณฑ์การเลือกใช้สื่อ การจัดหลักสูตร การจัดสรรงบประมาณ การประเมินและติดตามผล และการปฏิบัติงานหลังการฝึกอบรม (3) รูปแบบมีขั้นตอน เรียงลำดับดังนี้ คือ การหาความต้องการจำเป็นในการฝึกอบรม การกำหนดนโยบายการฝึกอบรม การ กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การฝึกอบรม ส่วน 3 ขั้นตอนที่ต้องปฏิบัติพร้อมกันคือ การจัดบุคลากรการฝึกอบรม การกำหนดกลุ่มเป้าหมายการฝึกอบรม การจัดหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรม แล้วจึงตามด้วย การจัดสรรงบประมาณการฝึกอบรม การกำหนดเกณฑ์การเลือกใช้สื่อการแกอบรม การดำเนินงานการแกอบรม การประเมินและติดตามผล การฝึกอบรม การปฏิบัติงานหลังการฝึกอบรม และข้อมูลจากขั้นตอนสุดท้ายป้อนกลับเข้าสู่ระบบที่ขั้นการหาความต้องการจำเป็นในการฝึกอบรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were to obtain expert opinion regarding a model for training AIDS counsellors and to propose a model for training AIDS counsellors. The methodology used to generate group consensus was the Delphi technique. The experts selected by snow ball technique consisted of training experts in AIDS counsellors and instructional designers. The data were collected by three rounds of Delphi questionnaire. Twenty - one panelists completed the third round. The median and interquatile range were used to analyze the data. Findings were considered as a model when the median value was equal to or more than 3.5 and the interquatile range was equal to or less than 1.5. Before a model was finally proposed, it was evaluated by five specialists. The final findings included : (1) Panelist consensus was obtained for 140 of the original 242 Delphi items. (2) Panelist consensus that a model presents eleven steps : identify training needs, specify training policy, determine objectives, identify training personnel, identify trainees, conduct training, identify training media criteria, build curriculum, specify training budget, evaluate and follow-up study, and perform task after training. (3) A model is characterized in the following order : identify training needs, specify training policy, determine objectives ; three concurrent steps are ะ identify training personnel, identify trainees and building curriculum ; then specify training budget, identify training media criteria, conduct training, evaluate and follow-up study and perform task after training. Information from final step is fed back into the system to a step of identify training needs.
Creative Commons License