Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของประเภทตัวชี้นำในหนังสือการ์ตูนเรื่องที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านพุทธิพิสัย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of cueing types in comic books on cognitive learning achievement of prathom suksa five students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเชาว์ เนตรประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.233
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของประเภทตัวชี้นำในหนังสือการ์ตูนเรื่องที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านพุทธิพิสัยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนอำนวยกนกศิริอนุสรณ์ กรุงเทพมหานคร และกำลังเรียนในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2538 จำนวน 90 คน โดยสุ่มออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มๆละ 30 คน แล้วสุ่มอย่างง่ายแบ่งแต่ล่ะกลุ่มออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม จากนั้นให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมดทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนจำนวน 30 ข้อให้เวลา 30 นาที จากนั้นให้เรียนกลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่มเรียนเนื้อหาจากหนังสือการ์ตูนเรื่องที่มีตัวชี้นำ 2 ประเภท คือ ตัวชี้นำแบบให้คำถามสาระสำคัญ และตัวชี้นำแบบสรุปสาระสำคัญ และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่มให้เรียนเนื้อหาจากหนังสือการ์ตูนเรื่องที่ไม่มีตัวชี้นำ โดยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมดเรียนเนื้อหาจากหนังสือการ์ตูนเรื่อง โดยทดลองวันละ 1 ตอน ตอนละ 20 นาที เมื่อเรียนจบแต่ละตอนให้ทำแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านพุทธิพิสัยทันที ให้เวลา 10 นาที ทำการทดลองรวม 3 ครั้ง จากนั้นนำคะแนนที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีการทางสถิติโดยวิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-Way Analysis of Variance) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านพุทธิพิสัยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนจากหนังสือการ์ตูนเรื่องที่มีตัวชี้นำแบบให้คำถามสาระสำคัญ ตัวชี้นำแบบสรุปสาระสำคัญและแบบไม่มีตัวชี้นำสาระสำคัญไม่แตกต่างกันมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine the effects of cueing types in comic books on cognitive learning achievement of Prathom Suksa Five students. Subjects were 90 students of Amnoykanoksirianusorn School. Cueing types in this study were Question Type and Conclusion Type. Subjects were classified into three groups, two experimental groups and one control group, There were 30 students in each group. The experimental groups were assigned to learn from the comic books presented with Question Type cueing and Conclusion Type cueing were presented. The control group was assigned to learn from the comic books which had no cueing type. Each group was given 3 parts of comic, each part was allowed 20 minutes to study. Immediately after complete each part, subjects were assigned to complete an achievement test. The finding indicated that there was no significant difference in the cognitive learning achievement of Prathorm Suksa Five student who learned from comic books which providing different type of cueing, Question Type, Conclusion Type and no cueing type, at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License