Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสร้างข้อมูลเชิงทัศน์สำหรับโครงสร้างข้อมูลแบบรายการ และแบบต้นไม้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A visual data generator system for list and tree data structures
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย ประสิทธิ์จูตระกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1544
Abstract
การสร้างข้อมูลสำหรับโครงสร้างข้อมูลแบบรายการและแบบต้นไม้ โดยกำหนดให้มีคุณลักษณะเฉพาะนั้นมีความสำคัญต่อการนำไปใช้ในการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ทางด้านโครงสร้างข้อมูลและอัลกอริธึม ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้ได้มุ่งสนับสนุนการวิเคราะห์การทำงานของอัลกอริธึม โดยเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของระบบจินตทัศน์อัลกอริธึม ซึ่งเป็นระบบที่ใช้การเปลี่ยนแปลงหรือการเคลื่อนไหวของภาพเพื่อเป็นสื่อในการแสดงพฤติกรรมของอัลกอริธึมที่สนใจศึกษา นอกจากนี้ระบบสร้างข้อมูลเชิงทัศน์สำหรับโครงสร้างข้อมูลแบบรายการและแบบต้นไม้ที่ได้พัฒนาขั้นมานี้ยังสามารถนำไปใช้ในงานต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องได้ ระบบนี้นำภาพมาเป็นสื่อในการสร้าข้อมูลทั้งโครงสร้างข้อมูลแบบรายการและต้นไม้ที่มีคุณลักษณะเฉพาะขึ้นมาโดยผ่านทางสภาพแวดล้อมแบบกราฟฟิกส์ ซึ่งการใช้งานระบบผ่านทางเครื่องมือวาดรูปและผืนผ้าใบจะทำให้การสร้างหรือเปลี่ยนแปลงคุณลักษณะของข้อมูลทำได้อย่างละดวกและรวดเร็ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The data generation for list and tree structures with some particular properties are important for study and analysis of data structures and algorithms. This research attempts to support the algorithm analysis by being part of an algorithm visualization system which uses graphical views and animations to express the behaviors of the algorithms. In addition, the output data of the Visual Data Generator System can be used in other related applications. The system uses images to represent list and tree data structures whose particular properties can be visually adjusted through the graphical environments. By using drawing tools on canvas, the creation or changing of data structures’ properties are interactive and easily made.
Creative Commons License