Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเลือกรับผลย้อนกลับในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีเพศและระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A selection of feedback in computer-assisted instruction lesson and English learning achievement of mathayom suksa three students with different gender and level of learning achievement
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุตา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.211
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเลือกรับผลย้อนกลับในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนของผู้เรียนที่มีเพศและระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่างกัน และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเลือกรับผลย้อนกลับในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีเพศและระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2539 จำนวน 80 คน จากโรงเรียนวิมุตยารามพิทยากรแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูง และต่ำ กลุ่มละ 40 คน ในแต่ละกลุ่มประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชาย 20 คน นักเรียนหญิง 20 คน ผู้เรียนสามารถเลือกรับผลย้อนกลับในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนได้ด้วยตนเอง 4 แบบ คือ ผลย้อนกลับแบบบอกผลการกระทำ แบบบอกผลการกระทำและมีคำอธิบายแบบบอกผลการกระทำและบอกข้อถูก และแบบบอกผลการกระทำบอกข้อถูกและมีคำอธิบายโดยทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทดสอบ ไค-สแควร์ (Chi-square) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (Two-way analysis of variance) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีของตูกี (Tukey's honestly significant difference) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผู้เรียนที่มีเพศต่างกันมีการเลือกรับผลย้อนกลับในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. ผู้เรียนที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่างกันมีการเลือกรับผลย้อนกลับในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. เพศชายและหญิงที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงและต่ำ เมื่อเรียนจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 4. เพศชายและหญิงที่มีการเลือกรับผลย้อนกลับในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนต่างกัน เมื่อเรียนจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 5. ผู้เรียนที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงและต่ำที่มีการเลือกรับผลย้อนกลับในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนต่างกัน เมื่อเรียนจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the effects of a selection of feedback type in computer-assisted instruction lesson of students with different gender and level of learning achievement, and to compare the effects of a selection of feedback type in computer-assisted instruction lesson and English learning achievement of mathayom suksa three students with different gender and level of learning achievement. The samples were 80 mathayom suksa three students of Wimuttayarampittayakom school, which were divide into two groups of 40 high and 40 low level of learning achievement. Each group consisted of 20 male and 20 female students. In CAI lesson,students were required to choose one of the four types of feedback they preferred to receive throughout the lesson.The four types of feedback were as follows: 1) Knowledge of results, 2)Knowledge of results and explanation, 3) Knowledge of results and correct answer, and 4) The combination of knowledge of results, correct answer and explanation. The Chi-Square test, Two-Way ANAOVA and the Tukey's HSD were used to analyzed the data at .05 level of significant. The findings were as follows: 1.There were no significant differences between male and female students on a selection of feedback type in computer-assisted instruction lesson at .05 level. 2. There were no significant differences between students with high and low level of learning achievement on a selection of feedback type in computer-assisted instruction lesson at .05 level. 3. After students have completed the CAI lesson, no significant differences were found at .05 level among male and female students with high and low level of learning achievement on English learning achievement. 4. After students have completed the CAI lesson, no significant differences were found at .05 level among male and female students with different selection of feedback type on English learning achievement. 5. After students have completed the CAI lesson, no significant differences were found at .05 level among high and low level of learning achievement students with different selection of feedback type on English learning achievement.
Share
COinS